Given below is details about Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express
Distance439 miles / 702 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express, Train number 11205. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Origin NA 16:40 NA Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
37 Km 17:17 17:20 3min Sa
Igatpuri (IGP)
120 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Sa
Devlali (DVL)
165 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
171 Km 20:40 20:45 5min Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
244 Km 22:10 22:15 5min Sa
Rotegaon (RGO)
294 Km 22:49 22:50 1min Sa
Lasur (LSR)
322 Km 23:09 23:10 1min Sa
Aurangabad (AWB)
355 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Su
Jalna (J)
418 Km 01:30 01:32 2min Su
Partur (PTU)
463 Km 01:59 02:00 1min Su
Selu (SELU)
490 Km 02:29 02:30 1min Su
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
533 Km 04:00 04:02 2min Su
Purna Junction (PAU)
561 Km 05:05 05:10 5min Su
Nanded (NED)
592 Km 05:40 05:45 5min Su
Mudkhed (MUE)
614 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Su
Umri (UMRI)
634 Km 06:59 07:00 1min Su
Dharmabad (DAB)
663 Km 07:27 07:28 1min Su
Basar (BSX)
673 Km 07:39 07:40 1min Su
Nizamabad (NZB)
702 Km 09:15 Destination Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad is 439 miles or 702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express LTT to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.