You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express

Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express, 11205 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Nizamabad

Given below is the details about Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express
Number11205
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express, Train number 11205. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:40 -- Sa Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 17:17 17:20 3 min Sa Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Sa Maharashtra
4 DVL Devlali 165 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Sa Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Sa Maharashtra
7 RGO Rotegaon 294 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Sa Maharashtra
8 LSR Lasur 322 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Sa Maharashtra
9 AWB Aurangabad 355 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
10 J Jalna 418 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Su Maharashtra
11 PTU Partur 463 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
12 SELU Selu 490 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su Maharashtra
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 533 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su Maharashtra
14 PAU Purna Junction 561 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Su Maharashtra
15 NED Nanded 592 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
16 MUE Mudkhed 614 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su Maharashtra
17 UMRI Umri 634 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
18 DAB Dharmabad 663 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Su Maharashtra
19 BSX Basar 673 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20 NZB Nizamabad 702 Km 09:15 Destination Su Andhra Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express LTT to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.