You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express

Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express, 11205 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Nizamabad

Given below is the details about Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express
Number11205
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express, Train number 11205. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:40 -- Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 17:17 17:20 3 min Sa Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Sa Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4 DVL Devlali 165 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Sa Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
6.3 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
6.4 TR Taru Maharashtra
7 RGO Rotegaon 294 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Sa Maharashtra
7.1 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
7.2 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
8 LSR Lasur 322 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Sa Maharashtra
8.1 POZ Potul Maharashtra
8.2 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
9 AWB Aurangabad 355 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su Maharashtra
9.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
9.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
9.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
9.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
10 J Jalna 418 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Su Maharashtra
10.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
10.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
10.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
10.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
11 PTU Partur 463 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
11.1 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
11.2 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
12 SELU Selu 490 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Su Maharashtra
12.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
12.2 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
12.3 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
12.4 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 533 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su Maharashtra
13.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
13.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
14 PAU Purna Junction 561 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Su Maharashtra
14.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
14.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
14.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
15 NED Nanded 591 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
15.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
15.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
15.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
16 MUE Mudkhed 614 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su Maharashtra
16.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
16.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
17 UMRI Umri 634 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
17.1 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
17.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
17.3 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
18 DAB Dharmabad 663 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Su Maharashtra
19 BSX Basar 673 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
19.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
20 NZB Nizamabad 702 Km 09:15 Destination Su Andhra Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11205, Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express LTT to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11205, LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - NIZAMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.