You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express

Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express, 11014 - Coimbatore Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Number11014
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance949 miles / 1518 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express, Train number 11014. Timing of Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 08:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
1.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
1.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
1.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
2.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
2.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
2.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
2.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
3.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
3.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
3.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
3.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
3.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
3.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
5 OML Omalur 174 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
5.3 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
5.4 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
5.5 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
6 DPJ Dharmapuri 229 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
6.2 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
6.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
6.4 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
6.5 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
7 HSRA Hosur 321 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
7.2 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
7.3 CRLM Karamelaram Karnataka
7.4 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
7.5 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
7.6 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
7.7 BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 381 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Daily Karnataka
9 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 377 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
9.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
9.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
9.4 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
9.5 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
9.6 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
9.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
9.8 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
9.9 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
9.10 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
9.11 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
9.12 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
9.13 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
10 HUP Hindupur 491 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
10.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 REPI Rangepalli
10.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
10.5 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
11 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 549 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
12 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 582 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
13 ATP Anantapur 616 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
14 KLU Kalluru 643 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
14.4 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
15 GY Gooty 672 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 701 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
17 AD Adoni 753 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
17.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 794 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
18.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
19 RC Raichur 822 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
19.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
19.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
20 KSN Krishna 847 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
20.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
20.3 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 890 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
21.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
21.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
22 WADI Wadi 929 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 SDB Shahabad 940 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 MR Martur Karnataka
23.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
24 GR Gulbarga 966 Km 03:40 03:43 3 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
24.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
24.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
25 GUR Ganagapur Road 993 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
25.2 KUI Kulali Karnataka
26 DUD Dudhani 1016 Km 04:28 04:29 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
26.2 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
26.3 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
26.4 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
26.5 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
26.6 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
27 SUR Solapur Junction 1079 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
27.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
27.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
27.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
27.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
27.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
27.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
27.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
27.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
28 KWV Kurduvadi 1158 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
28.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
28.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
28.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
28.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
28.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
28.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
28.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
28.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
28.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
28.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
29 DD Daund Junction 1267 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
29.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
29.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
29.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
29.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
29.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
29.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
29.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
29.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
29.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
29.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
29.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
29.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
30 PUNE Pune Junction 1358 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1502 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
31.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
31.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
31.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
31.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
31.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
32 TNA Thane 1523 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
32.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
32.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
32.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
32.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
32.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
32.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
33 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1540 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11014, Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 11014, Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express CBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.