Given below is the details about Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameCoimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Distance949 miles / 1518 km
Number11014 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express, Train number 11014. Timing of Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 08:45 -- Daily TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily TN
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Daily TN
5 OML Omalur 174 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily TN
6 DPJ Dharmapuri 229 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily TN
7 HSRA Hosur 321 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily TN
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 381 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Daily KA
9 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 386 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily KA
10 HUP Hindupur 491 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily AP
11 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 549 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily AP
12 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 582 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily AP
13 ATP Anantapur 616 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily AP
14 KLU Kalluru 643 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily AP
15 GY Gooty 672 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily AP
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 700 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily AP
17 AD Adoni 752 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily AP
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 793 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily AP
19 RC Raichur 821 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily KA
20 KSN Krishna 847 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily KA
21 YG Yadgir 890 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily KA
22 WADI Wadi 929 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily KA
23 SDB Shahabad 939 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily KA
24 GR Gulbarga 965 Km 03:40 03:43 3 min Daily KA
25 GUR Ganagapur Road 992 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily KA
26 DUD Dudhani 1015 Km 04:28 04:29 1 min Daily MH
27 SUR Solapur Junction 1078 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily MH
28 KWV Kurduvadi 1157 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily MH
29 DD Daund Junction 1266 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily MH
30 PUNE Pune Junction 1341 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily MH
31 KYN Kalyan 1480 Km 13:12 13:15 3 min Daily MH
32 TNA Thane 1500 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily MH
33 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1517 Km 14:30 Destination Daily MH

Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11014, Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 11014, Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express CBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE - LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.