Given below is the details about Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12879
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 1118 miles / 1788 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train number 12879. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- We & Sa MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min We & Sa MH
3 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min We & Sa MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min We & Sa MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min We & Sa MH
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min We & Sa MH
7 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min We & Sa MH
8 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min We & Sa MH
9 R Raipur Junction 1121 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min We & Sa CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 1232 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min We & Sa CG
11 CPH Champa 1285 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min We & Sa CG
12 RIG Raigarh 1364 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min We & Sa CG
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1437 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min We & Sa OR
14 SBP Sambalpur 1486 Km 00:45 01:10 25 min Su & Th OR
15 ANGL Angul 1642 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Th OR
16 TLHD Talcher Road 1654 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Su & Th OR
17 DNKL Dhenkanal 1702 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Su & Th OR
18 CTC Cuttack 1760 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su & Th OR
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1788 Km 07:15 Destination Su & Th OR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar is 1118 miles or 1788 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.