Given below is the details about Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12879
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 1115 miles / 1784 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train number 12879. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Wednesday & Saturday MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 00:32 00:35 3 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
7 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
8 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
9 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Wednesday & Saturday MH
10 R Raipur Junction 1121 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Wednesday & Saturday CG
11 BSP Bilaspur 1232 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Wednesday & Saturday CG
12 CPH Champa 1285 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Wednesday & Saturday CG
13 RIG Raigarh 1364 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Wednesday & Saturday CG
14 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1437 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Wednesday & Saturday OR
15 SBP Sambalpur 1486 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min We & Sa OR
16 ANGL Angul 1642 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min We & Sa OR
17 TLHD Talcher Road 1654 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min We & Sa OR
18 DNKL Dhenkanal 1702 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min We & Sa OR
19 CTC Cuttack 1757 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min We & Sa OR
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1784 Km 07:15 Destination We & Sa OR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar is 1115 miles or 1784 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.