Given below is details about Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1115 miles / 1784 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 00:15 NA We & Sa We & Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
17 Km 00:32 00:35 3min We & Sa We & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
37 Km 00:57 01:00 3min We & Sa We & Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
171 Km 03:30 03:35 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
244 Km 04:27 04:30 3min We & Sa We & Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
428 Km 06:40 06:50 10min We & Sa We & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
567 Km 08:40 08:45 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
820 Km 13:40 14:00 20min We & Sa We & Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
951 Km 15:45 15:47 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1121 Km 18:25 18:35 10min We & Sa We & Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1232 Km 20:20 20:35 15min We & Sa We & Sa
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
1285 Km 21:18 21:20 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
1364 Km 22:16 22:18 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
1437 Km 23:30 23:50 20min We & Sa We & Sa
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
1486 Km 00:40 01:00 20min Su & Th Su & Th
Angul (ANGL)
Orissa
1642 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Talcher Road (TLHD)
Orissa
1654 Km 04:35 04:37 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Orissa
1702 Km 05:20 05:22 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1757 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1784 Km 07:15 Destination Su & Th Su & Th

Trace Route - Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express.
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar
Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train number 12879. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus