You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
 

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, 12879 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Number12879
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1118 miles / 1788 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express, Train number 12879. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
2.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
2.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
2.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
2.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
2.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
2.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
5.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
5.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
5.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
5.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
5.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
5.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
5.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
5.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
5.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
5.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
5.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
5.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
5.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
5.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 569 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
6.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
6.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
6.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
6.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
6.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
6.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
6.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
6.9 BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra
6.10 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
6.11 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
6.12 CND Chandur Maharashtra
6.13 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
6.14 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
6.15 TLN Talni Maharashtra
6.16 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.17 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
6.18 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
6.19 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
6.20 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
6.21 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
6.22 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
6.23 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
6.24 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
6.25 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
6.26 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
6.27 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
6.28 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
6.29 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
6.30 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
7 NGP Nagpur 821 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
7.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
7.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
7.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
7.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
7.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
7.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
7.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
7.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
7.10 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
7.11 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
7.12 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
7.13 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
7.14 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
7.15 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
7.16 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
8 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
8.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
8.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
8.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
8.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
8.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
8.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
8.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
8.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
8.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
8.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
8.12 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
8.13 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
8.14 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
8.15 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8.16 DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh
8.17 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8.18 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.19 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.20 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.21 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.22 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.23 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.24 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
9.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
9.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
9.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
9.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
9.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
9.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
9.8 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
9.9 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
9.10 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.11 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.12 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.13 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 1232 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
10.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
10.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
10.4 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
10.5 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
10.6 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
11 CPH Champa 1285 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
11.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
11.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
11.4 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
11.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
11.6 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
11.7 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
11.8 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
11.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
12 RIG Raigarh 1365 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
12.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
12.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
12.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
12.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
12.5 BPH Belpahar Orissa
12.6 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
12.7 IB Ib Orissa
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1438 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min We & Sa Orissa
13.1 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
13.2 LPG Lapanga Orissa
13.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
13.4 SSN Sason Orissa
13.5 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
14 SBP Sambalpur 1487 Km 00:45 01:10 25 min Su & Th Orissa
14.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
14.2 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
14.3 MANE Maneswar Orissa
14.4 HATB Hatibari Orissa
14.5 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
14.6 CHAR Charmal Orissa
14.7 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
14.8 BAMR Bamur Orissa
14.9 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
14.10 HNPA Handapa Orissa
14.11 BONA Boinda Orissa
14.12 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
14.13 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
15 ANGL Angul 1643 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Th Orissa
16 TLHD Talcher Road 1655 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su & Th Orissa
16.1 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
16.2 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
16.3 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
16.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
16.5 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
16.6 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
16.7 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
17 DNKL Dhenkanal 1703 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Su & Th Orissa
17.1 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
17.2 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
17.3 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
17.4 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
17.5 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
17.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
17.7 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
17.8 BRAG Barang Orissa
17.9 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
17.10 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
18 CTC Cuttack 1760 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su & Th Orissa
18.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
18.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
18.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
18.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
18.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
18.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
18.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1788 Km 07:15 Destination Su & Th Orissa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneshwar is 1118 miles or 1788 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12879, Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.