You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express, 12165 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12165, MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Number12165
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express, Train number 12165. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:08 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
9 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 1164 Km 23:58 00:10 12 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 JNH Janghai Junction 1407 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BOY Bhadohi 1437 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 1482 Km 07:05 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12165, Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12165, Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12165, MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.