You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
 

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express, 12165 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12165, MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Number12165
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express, Train number 12165. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 09:37 09:40 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
9 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
9.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
9.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
9.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
9.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
9.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
9.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
9.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
9.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
9.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
9.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
9.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
9.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
10.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
10.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
10.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
10.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
10.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
10.11 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
10.12 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
10.13 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.14 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.15 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.16 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.17 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
10.18 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
10.19 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 1170 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
11.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
11.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
11.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
11.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
11.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
11.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
11.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
11.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
11.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
11.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
11.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
11.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
11.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
11.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
11.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 1348 Km 03:50 04:15 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
12.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.3 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
12.5 PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
13 JNH Janghai Junction 1408 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
14 BOY Bhadohi 1438 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
14.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 1483 Km 07:05 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12165, Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12165, Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12165, MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.