You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT Garib Rath

Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, 12202 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Garib Rath
Number12202
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, Train number 12202. Timing of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 08:50 -- Su & Th Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su & Th Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Su & Th Kerala
3.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
3.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su & Th Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su & Th Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su & Th Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su & Th Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
7.3 AWY Aluva Kerala
7.4 CWR Chovvara Kerala
7.5 AFK Angamaly Kerala
7.6 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
7.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
7.8 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
7.9 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
7.10 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
7.11 NYI Nellayi Kerala
7.12 PUK Pudukad Kerala
7.13 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 287 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Su & Th Kerala
8.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
8.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
8.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
8.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
8.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 320 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Su & Th Kerala
9.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
9.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
9.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
9.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
9.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
9.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
9.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
9.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
10 TIR Tirur 365 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su & Th Kerala
10.1 TA Tanur Kerala
10.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
10.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
10.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
10.5 FK Ferok Kerala
10.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
11 CLT Calicut 406 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su & Th Kerala
11.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
11.2 WH West Hill Kerala
11.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
11.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
11.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
11.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
11.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
11.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
11.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
11.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
11.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
11.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
11.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
11.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su & Th Kerala
12.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
12.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
12.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
12.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
12.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
12.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
12.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
12.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
12.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
12.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
12.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
12.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
12.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
12.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
12.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
13 KGQ Kasaragod 581 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th Kerala
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su & Th Karnataka
15 UD Udupi 714 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Su & Th Karnataka
15.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
15.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
15.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
16 BIJR Bijoor 797 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Su & Th Karnataka
16.1 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
16.2 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
16.3 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
16.4 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
16.5 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
16.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
16.7 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
16.8 KT Kumta Karnataka
16.9 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
17 ANKL Ankola 942 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
17.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
18 KAWR Karwar 981 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
18.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
18.2 LOL Loliem Goa
18.3 CNO Canacona Goa
18.4 BLLI Balli Goa
19 MAO Madgaon 1063 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo & Fr Goa
19.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
19.2 MJO Majorda Goa
19.3 VEN Verna Goa
20 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1103 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Mo & Fr Goa
20.1 THVM Thivim Goa
20.2 PERN Pernem Goa
20.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
21 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1173 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
21.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
21.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
21.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
21.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
21.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
21.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
21.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
21.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
21.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
22 RN Ratnagiri 1397 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
22.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
22.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
22.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
22.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
22.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
22.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
22.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
22.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
22.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
22.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
22.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
22.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
22.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
22.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
22.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
22.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
22.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
22.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
22.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
22.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
22.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
22.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
22.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
22.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
22.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
22.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
22.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
23 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
23.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
23.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
23.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
23.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
23.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
23.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
23.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
24 TNA Thane 1797 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
24.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
24.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
24.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
24.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
24.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
24.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
24.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1814 Km 11:45 Destination Mo & Fr Maharashtra

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.