Given below is the details about Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Garib Rath Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Number12202 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops23
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, Train number 12202. Timing of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 08:50 -- Su & Th KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su & Th KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Su & Th KL
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su & Th KL
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Su & Th KL
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 11:30 11:33 3 min Su & Th KL
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su & Th KL
8 TCR Trichur 288 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Th KL
9 SRR Shoranur 321 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Su & Th KL
10 TIR Tirur 366 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & Th KL
11 CLT Calicut 407 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su & Th KL
12 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su & Th KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 582 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th KL
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su & Th KA
15 UD Udupi 714 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Su & Th KA
16 BIJR Bijoor 798 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Su & Th KA
17 ANKL Ankola 942 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Mo & Fr KA
18 KAWR Karwar 982 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo & Fr KA
19 MAO Madgaon 1064 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo & Fr GA
20 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1104 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Mo & Fr GA
21 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1174 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo & Fr MH
22 RN Ratnagiri 1398 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Mo & Fr MH
23 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 10:16 10:20 4 min Mo & Fr MH
24 TNA Thane 1795 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo & Fr MH
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1813 Km 11:45 Destination Mo & Fr MH

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.