You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT Garib Rath

Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, 12202 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Garib Rath
Number12202
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, Train number 12202. Timing of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 08:50 -- Su & Th Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su & Th Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Su & Th Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su & Th Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 128 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Su & Th Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 11:30 11:33 3 min Su & Th Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su & Th Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 287 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Th Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 320 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Su & Th Kerala
10 TIR Tirur 365 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & Th Kerala
11 CLT Calicut 406 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su & Th Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su & Th Kerala
13 KGQ Kasaragod 581 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th Kerala
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su & Th Karnataka
15 UD Udupi 714 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Su & Th Karnataka
16 BIJR Bijoor 797 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Su & Th Karnataka
17 ANKL Ankola 942 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
18 KAWR Karwar 981 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
19 MAO Madgaon 1063 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo & Fr Goa
20 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1103 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Mo & Fr Goa
21 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1173 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
22 RN Ratnagiri 1397 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
23 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 10:16 10:20 4 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
24 TNA Thane 1795 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1812 Km 11:45 Destination Mo & Fr Maharashtra

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.