Given below is details about Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeGaribrath
Distance1044 miles / 1671 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai LTT Garib Rath

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
Origin NA 08:45 NA Su & Th Su & Th
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
58 Km 09:37 09:40 3min Su & Th Su & Th
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
99 Km 10:15 10:17 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
119 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
128 Km 10:46 10:47 1min Su & Th Su & Th
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
154 Km 11:17 11:20 3min Su & Th Su & Th
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
216 Km 12:50 12:55 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
288 Km 14:00 14:03 3min Su & Th Su & Th
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
321 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
366 Km 15:43 15:45 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
407 Km 16:20 16:25 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
496 Km 17:50 17:55 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
582 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
633 Km 20:15 20:25 10min Su & Th Su & Th
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
699 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Bijoor (BIJR)
Karnataka
758 Km 22:46 22:48 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Ankola (ANKL)
Karnataka
861 Km 00:38 00:40 2min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
888 Km 01:10 01:12 2min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
946 Km 02:10 02:20 10min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
Goa
978 Km 02:50 02:52 2min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Maharashtra
1037 Km 03:40 03:42 2min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1261 Km 07:00 07:05 5min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1618 Km 13:35 13:40 5min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1654 Km 14:23 14:25 2min Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
1671 Km 14:55 Destination Mo & Fr Mo & Fr

Trace Route - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath.
Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Mumbai LTT Garib Rath KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath, Train number 12202. Timing of Mumbai LTT Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli