Given below is the details about Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Shalimar Express Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Number18029 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops81
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express, Train number 18029. Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:00 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily MH
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily MH
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily MH
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily MH
8 LS Lasalgaon 219 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily MH
9 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily MH
10 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily MH
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily MH
12 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily MH
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily MH
14 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily MH
15 VNA Varangaon 440 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily MH
16 BDWD Bodwad 458 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily MH
17 MKU Malkapur 478 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily MH
18 NN Nandura 506 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily MH
19 JM Jalamb Junction 518 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily MH
20 SEG Shegaon 530 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily MH
21 PS Paras 547 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily MH
22 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily MH
23 MZR Murtajapur 605 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily MH
24 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MH
25 CND Chandur 675 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily MH
26 DMN Dhamangaon 692 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily MH
27 PLO Pulgaon Junction 712 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily MH
28 WR Wardha Junction 742 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily MH
29 SEGM Sevagram 744 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily MH
30 SNI Sindi 774 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily MH
31 AJNI Ajni 817 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily MH
32 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily MH
33 ITR Itwari 825 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily MH
34 KP Kamptee 835 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily MH
35 BRD Bhandara Road 883 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily MH
36 TMR Tumsar Road 901 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily MH
37 TRO Tirora 921 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily MH
38 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily MH
39 AGN Amgaon 973 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily MH
40 SKS Salekasa 988 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily MH
41 DGG Dongargarh 1024 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily CG
42 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1055 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily CG
43 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily CG
44 BQR Bhilainagar 1089 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily CG
45 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1095 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily CG
46 BIA Bhilai 1099 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily CG
47 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda 1103 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily CG
48 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily CG
49 TLD Tilda 1166 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily CG
50 BYT Bhatapara 1192 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily CG
51 BYL Belha 1224 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily CG
52 BSP Bilaspur 1240 Km 22:05 22:25 20 min Daily CG
53 AKT Akaltara 1267 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily CG
54 NIA Naila 1281 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily CG
55 CPH Champa 1292 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily CG
56 SKT Sakti 1322 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily CG
57 KHS Kharsia 1337 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily CG
58 RIG Raigarh 1371 Km 00:19 00:24 5 min Daily CG
59 BPH Belpahar 1427 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily OR
60 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1436 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily OR
61 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1449 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily OR
62 BMB Bamra 1486 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily OR
63 GP Raj Gangpur 1521 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily OR
64 ROU Rourkela 1551 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily OR
65 BNDM Bondamunda 1554 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily OR
66 MOU Manoharpur 1589 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily JH
67 GOL Goilkera 1616 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily JH
68 SWR Sonua 1629 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily JH
69 CKP Chakradharpur 1650 Km 05:28 05:35 7 min Daily JH
70 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1670 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily JH
71 SINI Sini Junction 1685 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily JH
72 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1712 Km 06:50 07:10 20 min Daily JH
73 RHE Rakha Mines 1732 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily JH
74 GUD Galudih 1739 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily JH
75 GTS Ghatsila 1749 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily JH
76 CKU Chakulia 1779 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily WB
77 JGM Jhargram 1808 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily WB
78 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1847 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Daily WB
79 PKU Panskura 1892 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily WB
80 MCA Mecheda 1907 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily WB
81 ULB Ulubaria 1933 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily WB
82 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1958 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily WB
83 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1963 Km 12:25 Destination Daily WB

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express LTT to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.