You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express, 18029 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Number18029
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express, Train number 18029. Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LS Lasalgaon 219 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 VNA Varangaon 440 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BDWD Bodwad 458 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 MKU Malkapur 478 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 NN Nandura 506 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 JM Jalamb Junction 518 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 530 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 PS Paras 547 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23 MZR Murtajapur 605 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25 CND Chandur 675 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 DMN Dhamangaon 692 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 PLO Pulgaon Junction 712 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 WR Wardha Junction 742 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 SEGM Sevagram 744 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 SNI Sindi 774 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31 AJNI Ajni 817 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily Maharashtra
33 ITR Itwari 825 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34 KP Kamptee 835 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35 BRD Bhandara Road 883 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36 TMR Tumsar Road 901 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37 TRO Tirora 921 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
39 AGN Amgaon 973 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40 SKS Salekasa 988 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
41 DGG Dongargarh 1024 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1055 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44 BQR Bhilainagar 1089 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1095 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46 BIA Bhilai 1099 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda 1103 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
48 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
49 TLD Tilda 1166 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
50 BYT Bhatapara 1192 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
51 BYL Belha 1224 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
52 BSP Bilaspur 1240 Km 22:05 22:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
53 AKT Akaltara 1271 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
54 NIA Naila 1286 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
55 CPH Champa 1296 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
56 SKT Sakti 1326 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
57 KHS Kharsia 1342 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
58 RIG Raigarh 1375 Km 00:19 00:24 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
59 BPH Belpahar 1424 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
60 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1433 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Orissa
61 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1446 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Orissa
62 BMB Bamra 1483 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Orissa
63 GP Raj Gangpur 1518 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Orissa
64 ROU Rourkela 1548 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily Orissa
65 BNDM Bondamunda 1551 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Orissa
66 MOU Manoharpur 1586 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Jharkhand
67 GOL Goilkera 1613 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Jharkhand
68 SWR Sonua 1626 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Jharkhand
69 CKP Chakradharpur 1647 Km 05:28 05:35 7 min Daily Jharkhand
70 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1667 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Jharkhand
71 SINI Sini Junction 1682 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Jharkhand
72 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1709 Km 06:50 07:10 20 min Daily Jharkhand
73 RHE Rakha Mines 1729 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily Jharkhand
74 GUD Galudih 1736 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
75 GTS Ghatsila 1746 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
76 CKU Chakulia 1776 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily West Bengal
77 JGM Jhargram 1805 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily West Bengal
78 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1844 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Daily West Bengal
79 PKU Panskura 1889 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily West Bengal
80 MCA Mecheda 1904 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
81 ULB Ulubaria 1930 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
82 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1955 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
83 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1960 Km 12:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express LTT to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.