You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express, 18029 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Number18029
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express, Train number 18029. Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 21:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
8 LS Lasalgaon 219 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
9 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
9.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
10 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
10.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
10.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
10.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
12 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
12.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
12.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
12.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
13.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 VNA Varangaon 440 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
16 BDWD Bodwad 458 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
16.2 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
17 MKU Malkapur 478 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
17.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
17.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
18 NN Nandura 506 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 JM Jalamb Junction 518 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 530 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
21 PS Paras 547 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
22.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
22.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
23 MZR Murtajapur 605 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 MANA Mana Maharashtra
23.2 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
23.3 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
23.4 TKI Takli Maharashtra
24 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
24.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
25 CND Chandur 675 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
26 DMN Dhamangaon 692 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
27 PLO Pulgaon Junction 712 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
27.2 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
28 WR Wardha Junction 742 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 SEGM Sevagram 744 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
29.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
29.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
30 SNI Sindi 774 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
30.2 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
30.3 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
30.4 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
31 AJNI Ajni 817 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
32 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily Maharashtra
33 ITR Itwari 825 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
34 KP Kamptee 835 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
34.2 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
34.3 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
34.4 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
34.5 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
34.6 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
35 BRD Bhandara Road 883 Km 14:32 14:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
36 TMR Tumsar Road 901 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
37 TRO Tirora 921 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
37.2 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
38 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
39 AGN Amgaon 973 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
40 SKS Salekasa 988 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
40.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
40.3 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
41 DGG Dongargarh 1024 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
41.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
41.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
42 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1055 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
42.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
42.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
43 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44 BQR Bhilainagar 1089 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1095 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46 BIA Bhilai 1099 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda 1103 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47.1 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
47.2 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
47.3 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
47.4 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
48 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
48.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
48.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
48.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
48.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
48.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
49 TLD Tilda 1166 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
49.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
50 BYT Bhatapara 1192 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
50.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
50.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
51 BYL Belha 1224 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
51.1 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
51.2 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
52 BSP Bilaspur 1240 Km 22:05 22:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
52.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
52.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
52.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
53 AKT Akaltara 1267 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
53.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
54 NIA Naila 1281 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
55 CPH Champa 1292 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
55.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
55.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
55.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
56 SKT Sakti 1323 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
56.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
57 KHS Kharsia 1339 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
57.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
57.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
57.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
58 RIG Raigarh 1372 Km 00:19 00:24 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
58.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
58.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
58.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
58.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
59 BPH Belpahar 1421 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
60 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1430 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Orissa
60.1 IB Ib Orissa
61 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1443 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Orissa
61.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
61.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
61.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
61.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
62 BMB Bamra 1480 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Orissa
62.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
62.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
62.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
62.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
63 GP Raj Gangpur 1515 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Orissa
63.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
63.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
63.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
64 ROU Rourkela 1545 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Daily Orissa
65 BNDM Bondamunda 1548 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Orissa
65.1 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
65.2 BZR Barabazar Orissa
65.3 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
65.4 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
66 MOU Manoharpur 1583 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Jharkhand
66.1 PST Posotia Jharkhand
66.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
66.3 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
67 GOL Goilkera 1610 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Jharkhand
67.1 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
68 SWR Sonua 1623 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Jharkhand
68.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
69 CKP Chakradharpur 1644 Km 05:28 05:35 7 min Daily Jharkhand
69.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
70 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1664 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Jharkhand
70.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
71 SINI Sini Junction 1679 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Jharkhand
71.1 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
71.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
71.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
72 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1706 Km 06:50 07:10 20 min Daily Jharkhand
72.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
72.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
73 RHE Rakha Mines 1725 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Jharkhand
74 GUD Galudih 1732 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Daily Jharkhand
75 GTS Ghatsila 1742 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
75.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
75.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
76 CKU Chakulia 1773 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
76.1 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
76.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
76.3 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
77 JGM Jhargram 1802 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
77.1 BNB Banstola West Bengal
77.2 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
77.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
77.4 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
77.5 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
78 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1841 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Daily West Bengal
78.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
78.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
78.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
78.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
78.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
78.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
78.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
78.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
79 PKU Panskura 1886 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
79.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
79.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
79.3 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
79.4 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
80 MCA Mecheda 1900 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
80.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
80.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
80.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
80.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
80.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
80.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
81 ULB Ulubaria 1927 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
81.1 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
81.2 CGA Chengel West Bengal
81.3 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
81.4 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
81.5 ABB Abada West Bengal
81.6 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
81.7 ADL Andul West Bengal
81.8 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
82 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1951 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
82.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
83 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1956 Km 12:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express LTT to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.