You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, 12750 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12750, MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Number12750
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance939 miles / 1502 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 12750. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:25 -- Su & Th Maharashtra
2 PUNE Pune Junction 176 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su & Th Maharashtra
3 SUR Solapur Junction 440 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
4 GR Gulbarga 553 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Su & Th Karnataka
5 WADI Wadi 589 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Su & Th Karnataka
6 VKB Vikarabad Junction 701 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 SC Secunderabad Junction 773 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 905 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1123 Km 07:40 08:00 20 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 GDV Gudivada Junction 1167 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 AKVD Akividu 1213 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1230 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 TNKU Tanuku 1262 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 RJY Rajamundry 1301 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1502 Km 14:45 Destination Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12750, Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 939 miles or 1502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12750, Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express LTT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12750, MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.