Given below is the details about Train Number 12750, MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Machelipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12750
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Machelipatnam (MTM)
Distance 274 miles / 439 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 12750. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 22:30 -- Daily AP
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily AP
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily AP
5 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 01:13 01:14 1 min Daily AP
6 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 01:26 01:27 1 min Daily AP
7 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 01:56 01:57 1 min Daily AP
8 KMT Khammam 267 Km 02:15 02:16 1 min Daily AP
9 MDR Madhira 311 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Daily AP
10 KI Kondapalli 350 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 04:25 04:40 15 min Daily AP
12 GDV Gudivada Junction 402 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily AP
13 NUJ Nujella 408 Km 05:36 05:37 1 min Daily AP
14 GVL Gudlavalleru 413 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily AP
15 KVM Kavutaram 417 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Daily AP
16 VMD Vadlamannadu 422 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily AP
17 PAV Pedana 429 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily AP
18 CLU Chilakalapudi 435 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily AP
19 MTM Machelipatnam 439 Km 06:25 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Machelipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12750, Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Machelipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Machelipatnam is 274 miles or 439 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Machelipatnam to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12750, Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express SC to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12750, MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.