Given below is the details about Train Number 19402, LUCKNOW AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Lucknow Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 19402
Lucknow (LKO)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 824 miles / 1319 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19402. Timing of Lucknow Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 22:55 -- Tu UP
2 ON Unnao Junction 56 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tu UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min We UP
4 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 76 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We UP
5 KJN Kannauj 154 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min We UP
6 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min We UP
7 KSJ Kasganj 320 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min We UP
8 HTC Hathras City 383 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min We UP
9 MRT Mathura Cantonment 423 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min We UP
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 425 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min We UP
11 AH Achhnera Junction 460 Km 08:25 08:50 25 min We UP
12 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min We RJ
13 BKI Bandikui Junction 584 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min We RJ
14 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 669 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min We RJ
15 JP Jaipur 675 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min We RJ
16 FL Phulera Junction 729 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min We RJ
17 KSG Kishangarh 780 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min We RJ
18 AII Ajmer Junction 809 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min We RJ
19 BER Beawar 862 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min We RJ
20 MJ Marwar Junction 949 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min We RJ
21 RANI Rani 1001 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min We RJ
22 FA Falna 1016 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min We RJ
23 SOH Sirohi Road 1071 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min We RJ
24 ABR Abu Road 1114 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min We RJ
25 PNU Palanpur Junction 1167 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min We GJ
26 MSH Mehsana Junction 1232 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Th GJ
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1319 Km 02:50 Destination Th GJ

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19402, Lucknow Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Ahmedabad Junction is 824 miles or 1319 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19402, Lucknow Ahmedabad Express LKO to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19402, LUCKNOW AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.