You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow ALD Intercity

Lucknow ALD Intercity, 14210 - Lucknow To Vindhyachal

Given below is the details about Train Number 14210, LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY operating service between Lucknow and Vindhyachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow ALD Intercity
Number14210
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow ALD Intercity, Train number 14210. Timing of Lucknow ALD Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 07:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 NHN Nigohan 35 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 HCP Harchandpur 62 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 UCR Unchahar Junction 115 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 145 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 PRG Prayag 194 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 200 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MJA Meja Road 238 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MNF Manda Road 255 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BDL Vindhyachal 283 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Vindhyachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14210, Lucknow ALD Intercity. This train operates between Lucknow and Vindhyachal. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow ALD Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Vindhyachal is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Vindhyachal

Train No. 14210, Lucknow ALD Intercity LKO to BDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14210, LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY. Details about the LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.