You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow ALD Intercity
 

Lucknow ALD Intercity, 14210 - Lucknow To Vindhyachal

Given below is the details about Train Number 14210, LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY operating service between Lucknow and Vindhyachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow ALD Intercity
Number14210
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow ALD Intercity, Train number 14210. Timing of Lucknow ALD Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 07:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
2 NHN Nigohan 36 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
3 BCN Bachhrawan 48 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
4 HCP Harchandpur 63 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
5 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 78 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DYP Daryapur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 RCP Ramachandrapur Uttar Pradesh
6 UCR Unchahar Junction 116 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
6.2 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD Uttar Pradesh
6.3 GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh
7 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 146 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.3 RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh
7.4 ARP Atrampur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SPGL Sarai Gopal Uttar Pradesh
7.6 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
8 PRG Prayag 195 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 201 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
9.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
10 MJA Meja Road 239 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
11 MNF Manda Road 256 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
11.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
12 BDL Vindhyachal 284 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Vindhyachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14210, Lucknow ALD Intercity. This train operates between Lucknow and Vindhyachal. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow ALD Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Vindhyachal is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Vindhyachal

Train No. 14210, Lucknow ALD Intercity LKO to BDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14210, LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY. Details about the LUCKNOW ALD INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.