You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath

Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath, 12593 - Lucknow To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12593, LUCKNOW - BHOPAL GARIB RATH operating service between Lucknow and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath
Number12593
ScheduleSaturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance366 miles / 585 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath, Train number 12593. Timing of Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 22:45 -- Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
1.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
1.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
3 JHS Jhansi Junction 293 Km 04:22 04:30 8 min Su Uttar Pradesh
3.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
3.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
3.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
3.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
3.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
3.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
3.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
3.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
3.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
3.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
3.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
3.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
3.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4 BINA Bina Junction 444 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
4.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
4.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
4.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
4.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
4.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
4.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
4.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
4.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
4.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
4.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
4.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5 BHS Vidisha 529 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
5.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 582 Km 09:35 Destination Su Madhya Pradesh

Lucknow to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12593, Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath. This train operates between Lucknow and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Bhopal Junction is 366 miles or 585 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12593, Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath LJN to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12593, LUCKNOW - BHOPAL GARIB RATH. Details about the LUCKNOW - BHOPAL GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.