Given below is details about Train Number 15054, LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS running between Lucknow and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15054, Lucknow Chhapra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance335 miles / 536 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Time Table: Lucknow Chhapra Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lucknow (LJN)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 20:50 NA Daily Daily
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Uttar Pradesh
11 Km 21:26 21:28 2min Daily Daily
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)
Uttar Pradesh
15 Km 21:36 21:38 2min Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
135 Km 00:45 00:50 5min Daily Daily
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
142 Km 01:08 01:10 2min Daily Daily
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
240 Km 03:35 03:40 5min Daily Daily
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
273 Km 04:26 04:31 5min Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
331 Km 06:15 06:40 25min Daily Daily
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)
Uttar Pradesh
366 Km 07:14 07:16 2min Daily Daily
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
406 Km 08:00 08:05 5min Daily Daily
Yusufpur (YFP)
Uttar Pradesh
425 Km 08:24 08:26 2min Daily Daily
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
471 Km 09:20 09:25 5min Daily Daily
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
536 Km 11:10 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Lucknow Chhapra Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Lucknow Chhapra Express.
Lucknow to Chhapra

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Lucknow

Train No. 15054, Lucknow Chhapra Express LJN to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15054, LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chhapra Express, Train number 15054. Timing of Lucknow Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow