You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow Duronto Express
 

Lucknow Duronto Express, 12272 - New Delhi To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12272, LUCKNOW DURONTO EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow Duronto Express
Number12272
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeDuronto
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Duronto Express, Train number 12272. Timing of Lucknow Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.11 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
1.13 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
1.14 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
1.15 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
1.17 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.18 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
1.20 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
1.22 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.23 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
1.24 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
1.25 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
1.26 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
1.27 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
1.28 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
1.29 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
1.30 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.31 MB Moradabad Uttar Pradesh
1.32 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
1.33 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
1.34 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
1.35 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
1.37 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
1.38 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.39 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
1.40 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
1.42 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
1.43 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
1.45 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
1.46 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
1.47 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
1.48 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
1.49 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
1.50 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
1.51 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.52 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
1.53 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
1.54 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.55 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
1.56 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
1.57 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
1.59 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.61 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
1.62 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
1.63 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
1.64 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
1.65 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
1.66 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.67 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
1.68 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
1.69 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
1.70 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
1.71 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
1.72 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
1.73 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.74 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.75 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
1.76 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
1.77 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
1.78 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.79 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
1.80 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
1.81 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.82 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
2 LKO Lucknow 493 Km 07:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12272, Lucknow Duronto Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12272, Lucknow Duronto Express NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12272, LUCKNOW DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.