Given below is the details about Train Number 12532, LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY operating service between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Distance174 miles / 279 km
Number12532 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity, Train number 12532. Timing of Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 16:35 -- Daily UP
2 BNZ Badshahnagar 11 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily UP
3 BBK Barabanki Junction 36 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily UP
4 JLD Jarwal Road 79 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily UP
5 CLJ Colonelganj 96 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily UP
6 GD Gonda Junction 124 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily UP
7 MUR Mankapur Junction 152 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily UP
8 BV Babhnan 183 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily UP
9 BST Basti 213 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Daily UP
10 KLD Khalilabad 243 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily UP
11 SWA Sahjanwa 260 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily UP
12 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 278 Km 21:35 Destination Daily UP

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12532, Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity. This train operates between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction is 174 miles or 279 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12532, Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity LJN to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12532, LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY. Details about the LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.