You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
 

Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity, 12532 - Lucknow To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12532, LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY operating service between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Number12532
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance174 miles / 279 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity, Train number 12532. Timing of Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 16:35 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
1.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
2 BNZ Badshahnagar 12 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
2.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
3 BBK Barabanki Junction 37 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
3.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
3.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
3.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
3.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
3.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
4 CLJ Colonelganj 97 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 125 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
6 MUR Mankapur Junction 153 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
6.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
7 BV Babhnan 184 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
8 BST Basti 214 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
9 KLD Khalilabad 244 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
10 SWA Sahjanwa 261 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
10.2 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
11 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 279 Km 21:30 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12532, Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity. This train operates between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction is 174 miles or 279 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12532, Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity LJN to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12532, LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY. Details about the LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.