Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL operating service between Lucknow and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Jaipur Special Distance422 miles / 675 km
Number09708 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Jaipur Special, Train number 09708. Timing of Lucknow - Jaipur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 12:25 -- Mo, We & Sa UP
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 76 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
4 KJN Kannauj 154 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
6 KSJ Kasganj 320 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
7 HTC Hathras City 383 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
8 MRT Mathura Cantonment 423 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 425 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
10 AH Achhnera Junction 460 Km 21:10 21:40 30 min Mo, We & Sa UP
11 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
12 NBI Nadbai 516 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
13 KL Kheril 533 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 584 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
15 DO Dausa 613 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
16 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 669 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
17 JP Jaipur 675 Km 01:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th RJ

Lucknow to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special. This train operates between Lucknow and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Jaipur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Jaipur is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Lucknow

Train No. 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special LJN to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.