You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Jaipur Special

Lucknow - Jaipur Special, 09708 - Lucknow To Jaipur

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL operating service between Lucknow and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Jaipur Special
Number09708
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance422 miles / 675 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Jaipur Special, Train number 09708. Timing of Lucknow - Jaipur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 12:25 -- Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
1.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
1.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 76 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
3.7 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
3.9 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
3.10 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
3.11 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.12 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
4 KJN Kannauj 154 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
4.3 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
4.6 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
4.7 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
4.8 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
4.10 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
4.11 FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh
5.7 RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 DRO Daryaogonj Uttar Pradesh
5.10 NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh
5.11 PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh
5.12 GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh
5.13 GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh
5.14 SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh
5.15 BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6 KSJ Kasganj 320 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh
6.2 AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.5 RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh
6.6 HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh
7 HTC Hathras City 383 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh
7.3 RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh
8 MRT Mathura Cantonment 423 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 425 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BSA Bhainsa Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PRK Parkham Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KHSN Khera Sandhan Halt Uttar Pradesh
10 AH Achhnera Junction 460 Km 21:10 21:40 30 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
10.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
10.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
11 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
11.1 HK Helak Rajasthan
11.2 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
12 NBI Nadbai 516 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
13 KL Kheril 533 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
13.1 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
13.2 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
13.3 MURD Mandawar Rajasthan
13.4 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
13.5 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
13.6 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
13.7 BW Biwai Rajasthan
13.8 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 584 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
14.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
14.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
14.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
15 DO Dausa 613 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
15.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
15.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
15.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
15.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
15.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
15.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
15.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
15.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
16 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 669 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
17 JP Jaipur 675 Km 01:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan

Lucknow to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special. This train operates between Lucknow and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Jaipur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Jaipur is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Jaipur

Train No. 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special LJN to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.