Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL operating service between Lucknow and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Jaipur Special Distance422 miles / 675 km
Number09708 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Jaipur Special, Train number 09708. Timing of Lucknow - Jaipur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 12:25 -- Mo, We & Sa UP
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West UP
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar UP
1.3 AMS Amausi UP
1.4 POF Piparsand UP
1.5 HRN Harauni UP
1.6 JTU Jaitipur UP
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi UP
1.8 AJ Ajgain UP
1.9 SIC Sonik UP
1.10 ON Unnao Junction UP
1.11 MGW Magarwara UP
1.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank UP
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 76 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
3.1 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) UP
3.2 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) UP
3.3 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur UP
3.4 CBR Chaubepur UP
3.5 BJR Barrajpur UP
3.6 UTP Utripura UP
3.7 DUO Dhaursalar UP
3.8 BLU Bilhaur UP
3.9 BKTS Bakothikhas UP
3.10 ARL Aroul UP
3.11 GWP Gangawapur Halt UP
3.12 MNMU Mani Mau UP
4 KJN Kannauj 154 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
4.1 KJNC Kannauj City UP
4.2 JPP Jalalpur Panwara UP
4.3 JDA Jasoda UP
4.4 KHDP Khudlapur UP
4.5 GHJ Gursahaiganj UP
4.6 MLKP Malikpur UP
4.7 KDJ Khudaganj UP
4.8 SGRP Singhirampur UP
4.9 KLJ Kamalganj UP
4.10 YAG Yaqutganj UP
4.11 FGR Fatehgarh UP
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
5.1 HSY Harsingpur Goba UP
5.2 SHX Shukarullahpur UP
5.3 SSD Shamsabad UP
5.4 BHTS Bhatasa UP
5.5 KMJ Kaimganj UP
5.6 KXF Kampil Road UP
5.7 RDN Rudain UP
5.8 BAPR Ballupur UP
5.9 DRO Daryaogonj UP
5.10 NHX Narthar UP
5.11 PTI Patiali UP
5.12 GWA Ganj Dundwara UP
5.13 GRAK Garkha UP
5.14 SWRT Sahawar Town UP
5.15 BHK Badhari Kalan UP
6 KSJ Kasganj 320 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
6.1 MHA Marahra UP
6.2 AUL Agsauli UP
6.3 SKA Sikandra Rao UP
6.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt UP
6.5 RKN Rati Ka Nagla UP
6.6 HTJ Hathras Road UP
6.7 MEU Mendu UP
7 HTC Hathras City 383 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
7.1 MSN Mursan UP
7.2 SYZ Sonai UP
7.3 RAYA Raya UP
8 MRT Mathura Cantonment 423 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 425 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9.1 BSA Bhainsa UP
9.2 PRK Parkham UP
9.3 KHSN Khera Sandhan Halt UP
10 AH Achhnera Junction 460 Km 21:10 21:40 30 min Mo, We & Sa UP
10.1 CIK Chiksana RJ
10.2 IK Ikran RJ
10.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi RJ
11 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
11.1 HK Helak RJ
11.2 PPEA Paprera RJ
12 NBI Nadbai 516 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
12.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran RJ
13 KL Kheril 533 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
13.1 DTF Dantla RJ
13.2 GOS Ghosrana RJ
13.3 MURD Mandawar RJ
13.4 BUDA Bhuda RJ
13.5 KPO Karanpura RJ
13.6 BJRA Bhajera RJ
13.7 BW Biwai RJ
13.8 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 584 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
14.1 ARNA Arnia RJ
14.2 KVGM Kolvagram RJ
14.3 BAK Bhan Kari RJ
15 DO Dausa 613 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
15.1 BNDN Bhandana RJ
15.2 JW Jatwara RJ
15.3 BSKO Banskho RJ
15.4 JHIR Jhir RJ
15.5 BAI Bassi RJ
15.6 KUT Kanauta RJ
15.7 KWP Khatipura RJ
15.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura RJ
16 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 669 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
17 JP Jaipur 675 Km 01:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th RJ

Lucknow to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special. This train operates between Lucknow and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Jaipur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Jaipur is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Jaipur

Train No. 09708, Lucknow - Jaipur Special LJN to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09708, LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW - JAIPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.