Given below is the details about Train Number 55325, LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER operating service between Lucknow and Kasganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger, Train Number - 55325
Lucknow (LJN)
Kasganj (KSJ)
Distance 200 miles / 320 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops53
TypePassenger Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger, Train number 55325. Timing of Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 04:30 -- Daily UP
2 MKG Manak Nagar 4 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Daily UP
3 AMS Amausi 12 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily UP
4 POF Piparsand 18 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily UP
5 HRN Harauni 24 Km 05:12 05:13 1 min Daily UP
6 JTU Jaitipur 32 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
7 KVX Kusumbhi 36 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily UP
8 AJ Ajgain 40 Km 05:35 05:36 1 min Daily UP
9 SIC Sonik 48 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily UP
10 ON Unnao Junction 56 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily UP
11 MGW Magarwara 62 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily UP
12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 69 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 06:35 06:43 8 min Daily UP
14 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 76 Km 07:00 07:30 30 min Daily UP
15 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) 80 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily UP
16 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) 85 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily UP
17 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur 92 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily UP
18 CBR Chaubepur 99 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily UP
19 BJR Barrajpur 109 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily UP
20 UTP Utripura 117 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily UP
21 DUO Dhaursalar 121 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily UP
22 BLU Bilhaur 128 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily UP
23 BKTS Bakothikhas 134 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily UP
24 ARL Araul Makanpur 138 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Daily UP
25 GWP Gangawapur Halt 142 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Daily UP
26 MNMU Mani Mau 148 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily UP
27 KJN Kannauj 154 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily UP
28 KJNC Kannauj City 156 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily UP
29 JPP Jalalpur Panwara 160 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily UP
30 JDA Jasoda 166 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily UP
31 KHDP Khudlapur 171 Km 09:43 09:44 1 min Daily UP
32 GHJ Gursahaiganj 175 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily UP
33 MLKP Malikpur 181 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily UP
34 KDJ Khudaganj 187 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily UP
35 SGRP Singhirampur 191 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily UP
36 KLJ Kamalganj 195 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily UP
37 YAG Yaqutganj 202 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily UP
38 FGR Fatehgarh 208 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily UP
39 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 11:27 11:37 10 min Daily UP
40 HSY Harsingpur Goba 221 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Daily UP
41 SHX Shukarullahpur 225 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily UP
42 SSD Shamsabad 229 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily UP
43 BHTS Bhatasa 236 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Daily UP
44 KMJ Kaimganj 243 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily UP
45 KXF Kampil Road 251 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily UP
46 RDN Rudain 258 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily UP
47 BAPR Ballupur 262 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily UP
48 DRO Daryaogonj 268 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Daily UP
49 NHX Narthar 275 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily UP
50 PTI Patiali 282 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily UP
51 GWA Ganj Dundwara 288 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily UP
52 GRAK Garkha 295 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily UP
53 SWRT Sahawar Town 301 Km 13:47 13:49 2 min Daily UP
54 BHK Badhari Kalan 311 Km 14:05 14:14 9 min Daily UP
55 KSJ Kasganj 320 Km 14:45 Destination Daily UP

Lucknow to Kasganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55325, Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow and Kasganj. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Kasganj is 200 miles or 320 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 55325, Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger LJN to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55325, LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.