Given below is the details about Train Number 12229, LUCKNOW MAIL operating service between Lucknow and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow Mail Distance308 miles / 493 km
Number12229 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail, Train number 12229. Timing of Lucknow Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 22:15 -- Daily UP
2 HRI Hardoi 101 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily UP
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 164 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily UP
4 BE Bareilly 235 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily UP
5 RMU Rampur 298 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily UP
6 MB Moradabad 325 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Daily UP
7 HPU Hapur 429 Km 05:17 05:20 3 min Daily UP
8 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 06:20 06:23 3 min Daily UP
9 NDLS New Delhi 492 Km 07:10 Destination Daily DL

Lucknow to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12229, Lucknow Mail. This train operates between Lucknow and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and New Delhi is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12229, Lucknow Mail LKO to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12229, LUCKNOW MAIL. Details about the LUCKNOW MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.