You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow Mail

Lucknow Mail, 12230 - New Delhi To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12230, LUCKNOW MAIL operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow Mail
Number12230
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail, Train number 12230. Timing of Lucknow Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:05 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 62 Km 23:25 23:28 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 166 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RMU Rampur 193 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BE Bareilly 257 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 SPN Shahjehanpur 327 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 HRI Hardoi 390 Km 04:48 04:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12230, Lucknow Mail. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12230, Lucknow Mail NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12230, LUCKNOW MAIL. Details about the LUCKNOW MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.