You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow Super Fast Express

Lucknow Super Fast Express, 12107 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12107, LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow Super Fast Express
Number12107
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance883 miles / 1412 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Super Fast Express, Train number 12107. Timing of Lucknow Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:25 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 17:07 17:10 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
7 LAR Lalitpur 1022 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 1225 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 1330 Km 13:30 13:50 20 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 LJN Lucknow 1404 Km 15:10 Destination Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12107, Lucknow Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow is 883 miles or 1412 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12107, Lucknow Super Fast Express LTT to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12107, LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.