You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy

Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy, 14204 - Lucknow To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY operating service between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Number14204
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 302 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy, Train number 14204. Timing of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 07:00 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
1.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
1.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
2 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
3 HCP Harchandpur 62 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
4 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
4.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
5 KCJ Kasimpur 109 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
6 GNG Gauriganj 124 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
7 AME Amethi 137 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
7.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
7.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
8 PBH Partapgarh Junction 172 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
9 DND Dandupur 187 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
10 BSE Badshahpur 209 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
11 JNH Janghai Junction 226 Km 11:33 11:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
12 SAW Suriawan 241 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
13 BOY Bhadohi 256 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
13.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
13.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 301 Km 13:30 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14204, Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy. This train operates between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14204, Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY. Details about the LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.