Given below is the details about Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY operating service between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Varanasi Intercityy Distance189 miles / 302 km
Number14204 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy, Train number 14204. Timing of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 07:00 -- Daily UP
2 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily UP
3 HCP Harchandpur 62 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily UP
4 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily UP
5 FTG Fursatganj 96 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily UP
6 KCJ Kasimpur 109 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily UP
7 GNG Gauriganj 124 Km 09:33 09:34 1 min Daily UP
8 AME Amethi 137 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily UP
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 172 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily UP
10 DND Dandupur 187 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily UP
11 BSE Badshahpur 209 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily UP
12 JNH Janghai Junction 226 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily UP
13 SAW Suriawan 241 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Daily UP
14 BOY Bhadohi 256 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily UP
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 301 Km 13:30 Destination Daily UP

Lucknow to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14204, Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy. This train operates between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14204, Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY. Details about the LUCKNOW - VARANASI INTERCITYY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.