You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger

Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger, 54256 - Lucknow To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER operating service between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Number54256
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54256. Timing of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 11:15 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 UTR Utrahtia 12 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 MLJ Mohanlalganj 20 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 KKAH Kankaha 28 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 NHN Nigohan 35 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 SAGR Shrirajnagar 41 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 KVG Kuneanganj 56 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 HCP Harchandpur 62 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GANG Gangaganj 70 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 13:12 13:22 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 RUM Rupamau 86 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 FTG Fursatganj 96 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 JAIS Jais 106 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 KCJ Kasimpur 109 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 BANI Bani 116 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 GNG Gauriganj 124 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 TLKH Talakhajuri 130 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 AME Amethi 137 Km 14:47 14:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 MFL Misrauli 144 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 SHJP Sahajipur Halt 147 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 ANTU Antu 152 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 JGJ Jagesharganj 160 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 CIL Chilbila Junction 169 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 PBH Partapgarh Junction 172 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 PHV Pirthiganj 179 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DND Dandupur 187 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 GRX Gaura 197 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 SWS Suwansa 202 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BSE Badshahpur 209 Km 17:15 17:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 NBP Nibhapur 216 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 JNH Janghai Junction 226 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 SQN Sarai Kansrai 231 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 SAW Suriawan 241 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MOF Mondh 248 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 BOY Bhadohi 256 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 PRF Parsipur 264 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 KEH Kapseti 273 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 SWPR Sewapuri 278 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 CHH Chaukhandi 285 Km 19:56 19:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 LOT Lohta 295 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 BSB Varanasi Junction 301 Km 21:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.