Given below is the details about Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER operating service between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Varanasi Passenger Distance188 miles / 301 km
Number54256 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypePassenger Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54256. Timing of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 11:15 -- Daily UP
2 UTR Utrahtia 12 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily UP
3 MLJ Mohanlalganj 20 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily UP
4 KKAH Kankaha 28 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily UP
5 NHN Nigohan 35 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily UP
6 SAGR Shrirajnagar 41 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Daily UP
7 BCN Bachhrawan 47 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily UP
8 KVG Kuneanganj 56 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily UP
9 HCP Harchandpur 62 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily UP
10 GANG Gangaganj 70 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily UP
11 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 77 Km 13:12 13:22 10 min Daily UP
12 RUM Rupamau 86 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily UP
13 FTG Fursatganj 96 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily UP
14 JAIS Jais 106 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily UP
15 KCJ Kasimpur 109 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily UP
16 BANI Bani 116 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Daily UP
17 GNG Gauriganj 124 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily UP
18 TLKH Talakhajuri 130 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily UP
19 AME Amethi 137 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily UP
20 MFL Misrauli 144 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily UP
21 SHJP Sahajipur Halt 147 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily UP
22 ANTU Antu 152 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily UP
23 JGJ Jagesharganj 160 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily UP
24 CIL Chilbila Junction 169 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Daily UP
25 PBH Partapgarh Junction 172 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily UP
26 PHV Pirthiganj 179 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily UP
27 DND Dandupur 187 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Daily UP
28 GRX Gaura 197 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily UP
29 SWS Suwansa 202 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily UP
30 BSE Badshahpur 209 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily UP
31 NBP Nibhapur 216 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily UP
32 JNH Janghai Junction 226 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily UP
33 SQN Sarai Kansrai 231 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily UP
34 SAW Suriawan 241 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily UP
35 MOF Mondh 248 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily UP
36 BOY Bhadohi 256 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily UP
37 PRF Parsipur 264 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily UP
38 KEH Kapseti 273 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily UP
39 SWPR Sewapuri 278 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily UP
40 CHH Chaukhandi 285 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily UP
41 LOT Lohta 295 Km 20:56 20:57 1 min Daily UP
42 BSB Varanasi Junction 301 Km 21:20 Destination Daily UP

Lucknow to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.