Given below is details about Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54256. Timing of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 11:10 NA Daily
Utrahtia (UTR)
Uttar Pradesh
12 Km 11:33 11:34 1min Daily
Mohanlalganj (MLJ)
Uttar Pradesh
20 Km 11:48 11:49 1min Daily
Kankaha (KKAH)
Uttar Pradesh
28 Km 11:59 12:00 1min Daily
Nigohan (NHN)
Uttar Pradesh
35 Km 12:08 12:09 1min Daily
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)
Uttar Pradesh
41 Km 12:16 12:17 1min Daily
Bachhrawan (BCN)
Uttar Pradesh
47 Km 12:23 12:25 2min Daily
Kuneanganj (KVG)
Uttar Pradesh
56 Km 12:35 12:36 1min Daily
Harchandpur (HCP)
Uttar Pradesh
62 Km 12:43 12:44 1min Daily
Gangaganj (GANG)
Uttar Pradesh
70 Km 12:51 12:52 1min Daily
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
77 Km 13:12 13:22 10min Daily
Rupamau (RUM)
Uttar Pradesh
86 Km 13:34 13:35 1min Daily
Fursatganj (FTG)
Uttar Pradesh
96 Km 13:51 13:52 1min Daily
Jais (JAIS)
Uttar Pradesh
106 Km 14:02 14:03 1min Daily
Kasimpur (KCJ)
Uttar Pradesh
109 Km 14:08 14:09 1min Daily
Bani (BANI)
Uttar Pradesh
116 Km 14:16 14:17 1min Daily
Gauriganj (GNG)
Uttar Pradesh
124 Km 14:30 14:31 1min Daily
Talakhajuri (TLKH)
Uttar Pradesh
130 Km 14:39 14:40 1min Daily
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
137 Km 14:48 14:49 1min Daily
Misrauli (MFL)
Uttar Pradesh
144 Km 14:58 14:59 1min Daily
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP)
Uttar Pradesh
147 Km 15:04 15:05 1min Daily
Antu (ANTU)
Uttar Pradesh
152 Km 15:11 15:12 1min Daily
Jagesharganj (JGJ)
Uttar Pradesh
160 Km 15:20 15:21 1min Daily
Chilbila Junction (CIL)
Uttar Pradesh
169 Km 15:30 15:31 1min Daily
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
172 Km 16:15 16:25 10min Daily
Pirthiganj (PHV)
Uttar Pradesh
179 Km 16:34 16:35 1min Daily
Dandupur (DND)
Uttar Pradesh
187 Km 16:45 16:46 1min Daily
Gaura (GRX)
Uttar Pradesh
197 Km 16:56 16:57 1min Daily
Suwansa (SWS)
Uttar Pradesh
202 Km 17:21 17:22 1min Daily
Badshahpur (BSE)
Uttar Pradesh
209 Km 17:29 17:30 1min Daily
Nibhapur (NBP)
Uttar Pradesh
216 Km 17:41 17:42 1min Daily
Janghai Junction (JNH)
Uttar Pradesh
226 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Daily
Sarai Kansrai (SQN)
Uttar Pradesh
231 Km 18:10 18:11 1min Daily
Suriawan (SAW)
Uttar Pradesh
241 Km 18:24 18:25 1min Daily
Mondh (MOF)
Uttar Pradesh
248 Km 18:30 18:34 4min Daily
Bhadohi (BOY)
Uttar Pradesh
256 Km 19:04 19:05 1min Daily
Parsipur (PRF)
Uttar Pradesh
264 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Daily
Kapseti (KEH)
Uttar Pradesh
273 Km 19:35 19:36 1min Daily
Sewapuri (SWPR)
Uttar Pradesh
278 Km 19:44 19:45 1min Daily
Chaukhandi (CHH)
Uttar Pradesh
285 Km 19:55 19:56 1min Daily
Lohta (LOT)
Uttar Pradesh
295 Km 20:08 20:09 1min Daily
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
301 Km 21:20 Destination Daily

Lucknow to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow

Train No. 54256, Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW - VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.