Given below is details about Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madgaon and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Distance938 miles / 1501 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train number 22907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Madgaon (MAO)
Origin NA 10:40 NA Fr
Thivim (THVM)
49 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Fr
Kudal (KUDL)
119 Km 12:56 12:58 2min Fr
Ratnagiri (RN)
314 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Fr
Khed (KHED)
462 Km 16:40 16:42 2min Fr
Panvel (PNVL)
671 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Fr
Vasai Road (BSR)
735 Km 21:15 21:20 5min Fr
Vapi (VAPI)
858 Km 22:54 22:56 2min Fr
Surat (ST)
950 Km 00:15 00:20 5min Sa
Bharuch Junction (BH)
1009 Km 01:04 01:06 2min Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
1079 Km 02:03 02:13 10min Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
1115 Km 02:44 02:46 2min Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
1133 Km 03:01 03:03 2min Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
1179 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Sa
Viramgam Junction (VG)
1244 Km 05:24 05:26 2min Sa
Surendranagar (SUNR)
1309 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Sa
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
1425 Km 08:33 08:43 10min Sa
Hapa (HAPA)
1501 Km 10:20 Destination Sa

Madgaon to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Hapa is 938 miles or 1501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Madgaon

Train No. 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.