You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, 22907 - Madgaon To Hapa

Given below is the details about Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Number22907
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance957 miles / 1531 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train number 22907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 10:40 -- Fr Goa
2 THVM Thivim 64 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Fr Goa
3 KUDL Kudal 139 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Fr Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 334 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Fr Maharashtra
5 KHED Khed 481 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Fr Maharashtra
6 PNVL Panvel 696 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 762 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Fr Maharashtra
8 VAPI Vapi 884 Km 22:47 22:49 2 min Fr Gujarat
9 ST Surat 977 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa Gujarat
10 BH Bharuch Junction 1036 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Sa Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 1106 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Sa Gujarat
12 ANND Anand Junction 1142 Km 02:47 02:49 2 min Sa Gujarat
13 ND Nadiad Junction 1160 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Sa Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1206 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Sa Gujarat
15 VG Viramgam Junction 1271 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Sa Gujarat
16 SUNR Surendranagar 1335 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Sa Gujarat
17 RJT Rajkot Junction 1452 Km 08:37 08:42 5 min Sa Gujarat
18 HAPA Hapa 1528 Km 10:20 Destination Sa Gujarat

Madgaon to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Hapa is 957 miles or 1531 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.