Given below is the details about Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22907
Madgaon (MAO)
Hapa (HAPA)
Distance 938 miles / 1501 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train number 22907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 07:00 -- Fr GA
2 THVM Thivim 49 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Fr GA
3 KUDL Kudal 119 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Fr MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 314 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Fr MH
5 KHED Khed 462 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Fr MH
6 PNVL Panvel 671 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr MH
7 BSR Vasai Road 735 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Fr MH
8 VAPI Vapi 858 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Fr GJ
9 ST Surat 950 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa GJ
10 BH Bharuch Junction 1009 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Sa GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 1079 Km 02:03 02:13 10 min Sa GJ
12 ANND Anand Junction 1115 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Sa GJ
13 ND Nadiad Junction 1133 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Sa GJ
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1179 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Sa GJ
15 VG Viramgam Junction 1244 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Sa GJ
16 SUNR Surendranagar 1309 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Sa GJ
17 RJT Rajkot Junction 1425 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Sa GJ
18 HAPA Hapa 1501 Km 10:20 Destination Sa GJ

Madgaon to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Hapa is 938 miles or 1501 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.