Given below is the details about Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22907
Madgaon (MAO)
Hapa (HAPA)
Distance 954 miles / 1526 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express, Train number 22907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 10:40 -- Fr GA
2 THVM Thivim 64 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Fr GA
3 KUDL Kudal 139 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Fr MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 334 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Fr MH
5 KHED Khed 481 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Fr MH
6 PNVL Panvel 696 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr MH
7 BSR Vasai Road 760 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Fr MH
8 VAPI Vapi 883 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Fr GJ
9 ST Surat 975 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa GJ
10 BH Bharuch Junction 1034 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Sa GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 1104 Km 02:03 02:13 10 min Sa GJ
12 ANND Anand Junction 1140 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Sa GJ
13 ND Nadiad Junction 1158 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Sa GJ
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1204 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Sa GJ
15 VG Viramgam Junction 1269 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Sa GJ
16 SUNR Surendranagar 1334 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Sa GJ
17 RJT Rajkot Junction 1450 Km 08:24 08:35 11 min Sa GJ
18 HAPA Hapa 1526 Km 10:20 Destination Sa GJ

Madgaon to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Hapa is 954 miles or 1526 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.