Given below is the details about Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, Train Number - 10215
Madgaon (MAO)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 459 miles / 734 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, Train number 10215. Timing of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 21:30 -- Su GA
2 KAWR Karwar 58 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Su KA
3 BTJL Bhatkal 171 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su KA
4 UD Udupi 251 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo KA
5 MAJN Mangalore Junction 315 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo KA
6 KGQ Kasaragod 366 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo KL
7 CAN Cannanore 452 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo KL
8 CLT Calicut 541 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Mo KL
9 TIR Tirur 582 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Mo KL
10 SRR Shoranur 627 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Mo KL
11 TCR Trichur 660 Km 09:02 09:05 3 min Mo KL
12 AWY Aluva 714 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Mo KL
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 734 Km 10:55 Destination Mo KL

Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction is 459 miles or 734 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express MAO to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.