You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madgaon - Ernakulam Express

Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, 10215 - Madgaon To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadgaon - Ernakulam Express
Number10215
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance531 miles / 850 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, Train number 10215. Timing of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 21:30 -- Su Goa
2 KAWR Karwar 81 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su Karnataka
3 BTJL Bhatkal 235 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su Karnataka
4 UD Udupi 349 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo Karnataka
5 MAJN Mangalore Junction 430 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo Karnataka
6 KGQ Kasaragod 481 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Mo Kerala
7 CAN Cannanore 567 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 656 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Kerala
9 TIR Tirur 697 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Mo Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 742 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 775 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Mo Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 830 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo Kerala
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 849 Km 10:55 Destination Mo Kerala

Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction is 531 miles or 850 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express MAO to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.