You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
 

Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, 10215 - Madgaon To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadgaon - Ernakulam Express
Number10215
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance531 miles / 850 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express, Train number 10215. Timing of Madgaon - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 21:30 -- Su Goa
1.1 BLLI Balli Goa
1.2 CNO Canacona Goa
1.3 LOL Loliem Goa
1.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
2 KAWR Karwar 82 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su Karnataka
2.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
2.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
2.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
2.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
2.5 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
2.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
2.7 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
2.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
3 BTJL Bhatkal 236 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su Karnataka
3.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
3.2 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
3.3 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
3.4 SEN Senapura Karnataka
3.5 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
3.6 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
4 UD Udupi 350 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo Karnataka
4.1 INJ Innanje
4.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
4.3 NAND Nandikoor
4.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
4.5 SL Surathkal Karnataka
4.6 TOK Thokur Karnataka
5 MAJN Mangalore Junction 431 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo Karnataka
5.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
5.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
5.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
5.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
5.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
6 KGQ Kasaragod 482 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Mo Kerala
6.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
6.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
6.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
6.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
6.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
6.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
6.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
6.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
6.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
6.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
6.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
6.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
6.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
6.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
6.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
7 CAN Cannanore 568 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo Kerala
7.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
7.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
7.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
7.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
7.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
7.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
7.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
7.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
7.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
7.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
7.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
7.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
7.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
7.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
7.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
7.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
7.17 WH West Hill Kerala
7.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 657 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Kerala
8.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
8.2 FK Ferok Kerala
8.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
8.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
8.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
8.6 TA Tanur Kerala
9 TIR Tirur 698 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Mo Kerala
9.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
9.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
9.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
9.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
9.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
9.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
9.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
9.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 743 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Mo Kerala
10.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
10.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
10.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
10.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 776 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min Mo Kerala
11.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
11.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
11.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
11.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
11.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
11.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
11.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
11.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
11.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
11.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 831 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Mo Kerala
12.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
12.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
12.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
12.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 850 Km 10:55 Destination Mo Kerala

Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Ernakulam Junction is 531 miles or 850 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 10215, Madgaon - Ernakulam Express MAO to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10215, MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.