You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
 

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti, 12121 - Jabalpur To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12121, MADHYA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Number12121
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops5
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12121. Timing of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 19:10 -- Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
1.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
1.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
1.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
1.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
1.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
1.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
1.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
1.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
2 KTE Katni 91 Km 20:15 20:30 15 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
2.2 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
2.3 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
2.4 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
2.5 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
2.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
2.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
2.8 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
2.9 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
2.10 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
2.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
2.12 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
2.13 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
3 DMO Damoh 202 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
3.2 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
3.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
3.5 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
3.6 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
3.7 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
4 SGO Saugor 280 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
4.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
4.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
4.6 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
4.8 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.9 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.10 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4.11 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.12 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.13 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.14 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.15 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.16 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.17 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.18 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.19 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.20 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.21 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.22 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.23 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.24 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.25 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.26 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.27 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.28 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 507 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
5.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
5.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
5.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
5.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
5.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
6 GWL Gwalior 604 Km 03:49 03:54 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
6.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
6.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
6.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
6.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
6.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
6.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
6.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
6.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
6.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
6.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
6.14 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6.15 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
6.17 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
6.18 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
6.19 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
6.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
6.21 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
6.22 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.23 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
6.24 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
6.25 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
6.26 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
6.27 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6.28 HDL Hodal Haryana
6.29 BNCR Banchari Haryana
6.30 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
6.31 RDE Rundhi Haryana
6.32 PWL Palwal Haryana
6.33 AST Asaoti Haryana
6.34 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
6.35 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
6.36 FDB Faridabad Haryana
6.37 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
6.38 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
6.39 OKA Okhla Delhi
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 909 Km 09:05 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Delhi

Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12121, Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12121, Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti JBP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12121, MADHYA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the MADHYA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.