You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madurai Express
 

Madurai Express, 11043 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11043, MADURAI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai Express
Number11043
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Express, Train number 11043. Timing of Madurai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Fr Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Fr Maharashtra
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 84 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Fr Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 NAGC Nagargali
4.5 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.6 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 112 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Fr Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
5.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
5.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 176 Km 03:53 03:58 5 min Fr Maharashtra
6.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
6.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
6.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
6.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
6.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
6.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
6.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
6.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
6.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
6.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
6.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 252 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Fr Maharashtra
7.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
7.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
7.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
7.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
7.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
7.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
7.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
7.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
7.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
7.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
7.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
7.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
7.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
7.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
7.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
7.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
7.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
7.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
7.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
7.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
7.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 440 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min Fr Maharashtra
8.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
8.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
8.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
8.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
8.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
8.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
8.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
8.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
8.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
8.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
8.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
8.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
8.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
9 GR Gulbarga 553 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Fr Karnataka
9.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
9.2 MR Martur Karnataka
10 SDB Shahabad 579 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Fr Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 589 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Fr Karnataka
11.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
11.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
11.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
11.4 YG Yadgir Karnataka
11.5 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
11.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
11.7 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
11.8 KSN Krishna Karnataka
11.9 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
11.10 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
11.11 YS Yermaras Karnataka
12 RC Raichur 697 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Fr Karnataka
12.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
12.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
13 MALM Manthralayam Road 725 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
13.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
13.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
14 AD Adoni 766 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
14.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 818 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
16 GY Gooty 846 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
16.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
16.7 TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh
16.8 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
16.9 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
16.10 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
16.11 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.12 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
16.13 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
16.14 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
16.15 YA Yerraguntla Andhra Pradesh
16.16 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
16.17 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.18 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
16.19 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
17 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
17.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
17.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
18 RJP Razampeta 1052 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
18.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
18.3 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
18.5 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
18.6 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
18.7 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
19 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 22:15 22:30 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
19.2 TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh
19.3 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
19.4 RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh
19.5 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
19.6 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
19.7 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
19.8 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
19.9 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
19.10 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
19.11 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
19.12 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
19.13 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
19.14 TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu
19.15 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1198 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
20.1 TKO Takkolam Tamil Nadu
20.2 TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu
21 CJ Kanchipuram 1225 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21.1 CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu
21.2 NTT Nathapettai Tamil Nadu
21.3 WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu
21.4 PYV Pazhaya Seevaram Tamil Nadu
21.5 PALR Palur Tamil Nadu
21.6 VB Villiyambakkam Tamil Nadu
21.7 RDY Redipalayam Tamil Nadu
22 CGL Chengalpattu 1261 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
22.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
22.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
22.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
22.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
22.5 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
22.6 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
22.7 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
22.8 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
22.9 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
22.10 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
22.11 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
22.12 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
22.13 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
22.14 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
23 VM Villupuram Junction 1364 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
23.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
23.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
23.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
23.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
23.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
23.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
24 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1418 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
24.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
24.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
24.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
24.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
24.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
24.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
24.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
24.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
24.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
24.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
24.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
24.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
24.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
24.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
24.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
24.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
24.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
24.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
24.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
24.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
24.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
24.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
25 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1541 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
25.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
25.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
25.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
25.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
25.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
25.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
25.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
25.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
25.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
25.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
26 DG Dindigul Junction 1636 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
26.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
26.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
26.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
26.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
26.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
26.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
26.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
26.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
27 MDU Madurai Junction 1702 Km 12:30 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11043, Madurai Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11043, Madurai Express LTT to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11043, MADURAI EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.