You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madurai Express

Madurai Express, 11043 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11043, MADURAI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai Express
Number11043
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Express, Train number 11043. Timing of Madurai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Fr Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Fr Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Fr Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 83 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Fr Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 111 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 175 Km 03:53 03:58 5 min Fr Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 250 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Fr Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 438 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min Fr Maharashtra
9 GR Gulbarga 551 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Fr Karnataka
10 SDB Shahabad 577 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Fr Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 588 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Fr Karnataka
12 RC Raichur 695 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Fr Karnataka
13 MALM Manthralayam Road 723 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 AD Adoni 765 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 GTL Guntakal Junction 816 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 GY Gooty 845 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 HX Cuddapah 1001 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
18 RJP Razampeta 1052 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 RU Renigunta Junction 1126 Km 22:15 22:30 15 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1194 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
21 CJ Kanchipuram 1221 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
22 CGL Chengalpattu 1257 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
23 VM Villupuram Junction 1360 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
24 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1414 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
25 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1537 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
26 DG Dindigul Junction 1632 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
27 MDU Madurai Junction 1698 Km 11:50 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11043, Madurai Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11043, Madurai Express LTT to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11043, MADURAI EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.