Given below is the details about Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Distance808 miles / 1293 km
Number17616 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express, Train number 17616. Timing of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 12:50 -- Su TN
2 KQN Kodai road 40 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Su TN
3 DG Dindigul Junction 65 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su TN
4 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 160 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Su TN
5 KRR Karur 236 Km 17:12 17:15 3 min Su TN
6 ED Erode Junction 301 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Su TN
7 SA Salem Junction 363 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su TN
8 JTJ Jolarpettai 484 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su TN
9 VN Vaniyambadi 499 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su TN
10 AB Ambur 515 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Su TN
11 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 567 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Su TN
12 CTO Chittoor 600 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Mo AP
13 PAK Pakala Junction 630 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Mo AP
14 PIL Piler 671 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Mo AP
15 MPL Madanapalle Rd 713 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo AP
16 KRY Kadiri 790 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Mo AP
17 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 857 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo AP
18 ATP Anantapur 891 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo AP
19 DHNE Dhone Junction 1002 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Mo AP
20 KRNT Kurnool Town 1056 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Mo AP
21 GWD Gadwal 1111 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo AP
22 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1186 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo AP
23 KCG Kacheguda 1292 Km 14:05 Destination Mo AP

Madurai Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda is 808 miles or 1293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction

Train No. 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express MDU to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.