You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express

Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express, 17616 - Madurai Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Number17616
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance808 miles / 1293 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express, Train number 17616. Timing of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 12:50 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
1.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
1.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
1.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
1.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
2 KQN Kodai road 40 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
2.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
2.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
3 DG Dindigul Junction 65 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
3.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
3.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
3.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
3.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
3.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
3.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
3.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
3.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
3.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
4 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 160 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Su Tamil Nadu
4.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
4.2 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
4.3 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
4.4 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
4.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
4.6 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
4.7 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
4.8 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
4.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
4.10 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
4.11 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
4.12 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
4.13 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
4.14 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
4.15 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
4.16 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
4.17 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
5 KRR Karur 236 Km 17:12 17:15 3 min Su Tamil Nadu
5.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
5.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
5.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
5.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
5.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 301 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
6.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
6.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
6.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
6.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
6.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
6.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
6.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
6.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 363 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
7.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
7.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
7.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
7.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
7.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
7.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
7.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
7.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
7.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
7.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
7.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
7.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
7.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
7.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
7.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
7.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
8 JTJ Jolarpettai 484 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
8.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
9 VN Vaniyambadi 499 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
9.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
10 AB Ambur 515 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
10.1 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
10.2 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
10.3 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
10.4 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
10.5 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
10.6 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
10.7 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
10.8 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
11 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 567 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
11.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
12 CTO Chittoor 600 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
13 PAK Pakala Junction 630 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VLV Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MPT Mangalampeta Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh
14 PIL Piler 671 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KCI Kallkiri Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh
15 MPL Madanapalle Rd 713 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh
15.2 TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh
15.3 BTM Battulapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 MCU Mulacalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 TKU Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh
15.6 NCE Nallacheruvu East Andhra Pradesh
15.7 NCU Nallacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16 KRY Kadiri 790 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KCM Kalasumudram Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MVA Malaka Vemala Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh
16.4 RLX Ramanujampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.5 CCI Chinnekuntapali Andhra Pradesh
17 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 857 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
17.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
18 ATP Anantapur 891 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19 DHNE Dhone Junction 1003 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
19.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
19.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
19.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
20 KRNT Kurnool Town 1056 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
20.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
20.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
20.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
20.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
20.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
21 GWD Gadwal 1112 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
21.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
21.3 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
21.4 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
21.5 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
21.6 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
21.7 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
21.8 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
21.9 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
21.10 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
21.11 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
21.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
22 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1187 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
22.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
22.4 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
22.5 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
22.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
22.7 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
22.8 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.9 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
22.10 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.11 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
22.12 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
22.13 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
22.14 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
22.15 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.16 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
22.17 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
22.18 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
22.19 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
22.20 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
23 KCG Kacheguda 1292 Km 14:05 Destination Mo Andhra Pradesh

Madurai Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda is 808 miles or 1293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction

Train No. 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express MDU to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.