You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express

Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express, 17616 - Madurai Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Number17616
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance808 miles / 1293 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express, Train number 17616. Timing of Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 12:50 -- Su Tamil Nadu
2 KQN Kodai road 40 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
3 DG Dindigul Junction 65 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
4 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 160 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
5 KRR Karur 236 Km 17:12 17:15 3 min Su Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 301 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 363 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
8 JTJ Jolarpettai 484 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
9 VN Vaniyambadi 499 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
10 AB Ambur 515 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
11 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 567 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
12 CTO Chittoor 600 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
13 PAK Pakala Junction 630 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
14 PIL Piler 671 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15 MPL Madanapalle Rd 713 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16 KRY Kadiri 790 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
17 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 857 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
18 ATP Anantapur 891 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19 DHNE Dhone Junction 1002 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20 KRNT Kurnool Town 1056 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21 GWD Gadwal 1111 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1186 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 KCG Kacheguda 1292 Km 14:05 Destination Mo Andhra Pradesh

Madurai Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda is 808 miles or 1293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction

Train No. 17616, Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express MDU to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17616, MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.