You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madurai - Sengottai Passenger

Madurai - Sengottai Passenger, 56731 - Madurai Junction To Sengottai

Given below is the details about Train Number 56731, MADURAI - SENGOTTAI PASSENGER operating service between Madurai Junction and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMadurai - Sengottai Passenger
Number56731
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger, Train number 56731. Timing of Madurai - Sengottai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 07:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TDN Tiruparankndrm 6 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 TMQ Tirumangalam 17 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
4 KGD Kalligudi 31 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 43 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TTL Tiruttangal 64 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 SVKS Sivakasi 67 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 SVPR Srivilliputtur 84 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 RJPM Rajapalayam 95 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 SNKL Sankarankovil 128 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 PBKS PMBAKVL_SHANDY 140 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 KDNL Kadaynallur 149 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 TSI Tenkasi Junction 165 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 SCT Sengottai 173 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Madurai Junction to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56731, Madurai - Sengottai Passenger. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai - Sengottai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Sengottai is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56731, Madurai - Sengottai Passenger MDU to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56731, MADURAI - SENGOTTAI PASSENGER. Details about the MADURAI - SENGOTTAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.