Given below is the details about Train Number 12402, MAGADH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMagadh Express Distance664 miles / 1063 km
Number12402 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Express, Train number 12402. Timing of Magadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:00 -- Daily DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 22:07 22:12 5 min Daily UP
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily UP
4 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily UP
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 253 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily UP
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily UP
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 05:05 05:13 8 min Daily UP
9 BDL Vindhyachal 723 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily UP
10 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily UP
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Daily UP
12 ZNA Zamania 839 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily UP
13 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 852 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily UP
14 BXR Buxar 889 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily BR
15 DURE Dumraon 905 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily BR
16 BEA Behea 936 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 957 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily BR
18 BTA Bihta 979 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily BR
19 DNR Danapur 997 Km 10:44 10:46 2 min Daily BR
20 PWS Phulwari Sharif 1000 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily BR
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 11:30 12:00 30 min Daily BR
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1009 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily BR
23 PNC Patna Saheb 1016 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily BR
24 FUT Fatwa 1028 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Daily BR
25 DNWH Daniyawan Bzr H 1036 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily BR
26 HIL Hilsa 1050 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily BR
27 EKR Ekangarsarai 1061 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily BR
28 IPR Islampur 1071 Km 13:55 Destination Daily BR

New Delhi to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12402, Magadh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Magadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Islampur is 664 miles or 1063 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Islampur to New Delhi

Train No. 12402, Magadh Express NDLS to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12402, MAGADH EXPRESS. Details about the MAGADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.