You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Magadh Express

Magadh Express, 12402 - New Delhi To Islampur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12402, MAGADH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMagadh Express
Number12402
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance664 miles / 1063 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Express, Train number 12402. Timing of Magadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:10 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
4 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5 SKB Shikohabad Junction 253 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
5.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
5.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 05:05 05:13 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
8.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
8.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
8.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
9 BDL Vindhyachal 723 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
11.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
11.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
12 ZNA Zamania 839 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
13 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 852 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
13.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
13.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
13.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
13.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
13.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
14 BXR Buxar 889 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
15 DURE Dumraon 905 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
15.3 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
15.4 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
15.5 BYN Banahi Bihar
15.6 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16 BEA Behea 936 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.4 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.5 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
17 ARA Ara 957 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
17.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
17.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
18 BTA Bihta 979 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
18.2 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
18.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
18.4 NEO Neora Bihar
19 DNR Danapur 997 Km 10:44 10:46 2 min Daily Bihar
20 PWS Phulwari Sharif 1000 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 11:30 12:00 30 min Daily Bihar
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1009 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
23 PNC Patna Saheb 1016 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Bihar
23.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
23.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
24 FUT Fatwa 1028 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 XGN Gokulnagar Bihar
24.2 MCY Machriawan Bihar
24.3 NARD Naika Road Bihar
25 DNWH Daniyawan Bzr H 1036 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 DHWN Dhaniyawan Bihar
25.2 SGYW Singriyawan Bihar
25.3 DYW Diyawan Bihar
25.4 LHNA Lohanda Bihar
25.5 XKA Kamta Bihar
26 HIL Hilsa 1050 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 JAR Junair Bihar
26.2 RPWN Rambhawan Bihar
27 EKR Ekangarsarai 1061 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 ANGM Aungaridham Bihar
27.2 KAMR Khurrampur Bihar
28 IPR Islampur 1071 Km 13:55 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12402, Magadh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Magadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Islampur is 664 miles or 1063 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Islampur to New Delhi

Train No. 12402, Magadh Express NDLS to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12402, MAGADH EXPRESS. Details about the MAGADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.