You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahabodhi Express

Mahabodhi Express, 12397 - Gaya Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12397, MAHABODHI EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahabodhi Express
Number12397
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance618 miles / 989 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12397. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 14:20 -- Daily Bihar
2 GRRU Guraru 21 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Bihar
3 RFJ Rafiganj 37 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Bihar
4 AUBR Anugraha N Road 68 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Daily Bihar
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 85 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 103 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Bihar
7 KTQ Kudra 128 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Bihar
8 BBU Bhabua Road 150 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily Bihar
9 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 187 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204 Km 17:37 17:47 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BDL Vindhyachal 275 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 358 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 552 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ALJN Aligarh Junction 861 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 NDLS New Delhi 999 Km 05:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Gaya Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12397, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and New Delhi is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12397, Mahabodhi Express GAYA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12397, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.