You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahabodhi Express

Mahabodhi Express, 12397 - Gaya Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12397, MAHABODHI EXPRESS operating service between Gaya Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahabodhi Express
Number12397
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance618 miles / 989 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12397. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GAYA Gaya Junction Origin 14:30 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
1.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
1.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
2 GRRU Guraru 21 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
3 RFJ Rafiganj 37 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
3.2 JHN Jakhim Bihar
3.3 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
3.4 PES Phesar Bihar
4 AUBR Anugraha N Road 68 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
4.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
4.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 85 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
5.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 103 Km 15:57 15:59 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
6.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7 KTQ Kudra 128 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
8 BBU Bhabua Road 150 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
8.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
8.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
9 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 187 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
9.2 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204 Km 17:37 17:47 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
10.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
10.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
10.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
11 BDL Vindhyachal 275 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
11.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
11.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
11.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
11.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
11.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
11.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
11.9 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
11.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 358 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 552 Km 22:35 22:43 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ALJN Aligarh Junction 861 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
14.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
14.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
14.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
14.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
14.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.22 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
14.23 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
14.24 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
14.25 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
14.26 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
15 NDLS New Delhi 999 Km 05:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Gaya Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12397, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and New Delhi is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12397, Mahabodhi Express GAYA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12397, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.