Given below is the details about Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahabodhi Express Distance624 miles / 999 km
Number12398 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12398. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 12:10 -- Daily DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 14:01 14:03 2 min Daily UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Daily UP
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 21:20 21:28 8 min Daily UP
5 BDL Vindhyachal 723 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Daily UP
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily UP
7 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 811 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily UP
8 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily BR
9 KTQ Kudra 871 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily BR
10 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily BR
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily BR
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily BR
13 RFJ Rafiganj 962 Km 02:47 02:49 2 min Daily BR
14 GRRU Guraru 978 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily BR
15 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 05:25 Destination Daily BR

New Delhi to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12398, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 624 miles or 999 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12398, Mahabodhi Express NDLS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.