You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahabodhi Express

Mahabodhi Express, 12398 - New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahabodhi Express
Number12398
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 990 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12398. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:10 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 22:40 22:48 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
4.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
4.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
4.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
5 BDL Vindhyachal 723 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
5.3 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
5.4 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
5.7 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
6.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
7 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 811 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
7.3 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
7.4 DGO Durgauti Bihar
8 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
8.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9 KTQ Kudra 871 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
10 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
10.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
11.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
11.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 PES Phesar Bihar
12.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
12.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
12.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
13 RFJ Rafiganj 962 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
14 GRRU Guraru 978 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 PRY Paraiya Bihar
14.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
14.3 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
15 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12398, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12398, Mahabodhi Express NDLS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.