You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahabodhi Express

Mahabodhi Express, 12398 - New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahabodhi Express
Number12398
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 990 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12398. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:05 -- Daily Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BDL Vindhyachal 723 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 811 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Bihar
9 KTQ Kudra 871 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Bihar
10 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Bihar
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Bihar
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Bihar
13 RFJ Rafiganj 962 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Daily Bihar
14 GRRU Guraru 978 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Daily Bihar
15 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12398, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12398, Mahabodhi Express NDLS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.