Given below is the details about Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahakaushal Express Distance601 miles / 961 km
Number12190 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express, Train number 12190. Timing of Mahakaushal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:05 -- Daily DL
2 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily HR
3 PWL Palwal 49 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily HR
4 KSV Kosi Kalan 92 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily UP
5 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily UP
6 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily UP
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 19:22 19:30 8 min Daily UP
8 DHO Dhaulpur 239 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily RJ
9 MRA Morena 267 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily MP
10 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily MP
11 DBA Dabra 347 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily MP
12 DAA Datia 378 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily MP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 22:55 23:20 25 min Daily UP
14 NEW Nivari 433 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily UP
15 MRPR Mau Ranipur 466 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily UP
16 HPP Harpalpur 487 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily MP
17 BTX Bela Tal 510 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily UP
18 MBA Mahoba 540 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily UP
19 BNDA Banda Junction 594 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily UP
20 ATE Atarra 626 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily UP
21 CKTD Chitrakot 663 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily UP
22 MJG Majhagawan 723 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily MP
23 JTW Jaitwar 744 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily MP
24 STA Satna 764 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily MP
25 MYR Maihar 799 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily MP
26 KTE Katni 862 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily MP
27 SHR Sihora Road 914 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily MP
28 JBP Jabalpur 953 Km 09:35 Destination Daily MP

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12190, Mahakaushal Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mahakaushal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur is 601 miles or 961 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12190, Mahakaushal Express NZM to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.