You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahakaushal Express

Mahakaushal Express, 12190 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahakaushal Express
Number12190
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance601 miles / 961 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express, Train number 12190. Timing of Mahakaushal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:10 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
2 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
3 PWL Palwal 49 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
3.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
3.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
3.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
4 KSV Kosi Kalan 92 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
4.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
5 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
5.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
5.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
5.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
6 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 19:22 19:30 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
8 DHO Dhaulpur 239 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
8.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
8.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
9 MRA Morena 267 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
9.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
9.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
10 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
10.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
10.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
11 DBA Dabra 347 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
12 DAA Datia 378 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 23:00 23:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
14 NEW Nivari 433 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
14.3 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
15 MRPR Mau Ranipur 466 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
16 HPP Harpalpur 487 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
17 BTX Bela Tal 510 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh
17.2 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
18 MBA Mahoba 540 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
18.4 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
19 BNDA Banda Junction 594 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh
20 ATE Atarra 626 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
21 CKTD Chitrakot 663 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
21.3 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
21.4 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.5 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
21.6 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
21.7 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
21.8 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
22 MJG Majhagawan 723 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
22.2 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
23 JTW Jaitwar 744 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
24 STA Satna 764 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
24.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
25 MYR Maihar 799 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
25.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
25.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
25.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
25.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
26 KTE Katni 862 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
26.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
26.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
26.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
26.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
27 SHR Sihora Road 914 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
27.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
27.3 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
28 JBP Jabalpur 953 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12190, Mahakaushal Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mahakaushal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur is 601 miles or 961 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12190, Mahakaushal Express NZM to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.