You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahalaxmi Express

Mahalaxmi Express, 11011 - Mumbai To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 11011, MAHALAXMI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahalaxmi Express
Number11011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 57 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express, Train number 11011. Timing of Mahalaxmi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 20:23 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
4.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
4.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
4.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
4.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
4.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
4.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
4.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 100 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
5.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
5.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
5.4 NAGC Nagargali
5.5 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
5.6 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
6.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
6.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
6.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
6.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
6.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
6.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
6.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
6.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
6.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
6.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
6.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
6.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
6.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
6.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
6.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
7.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
7.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
7.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
7.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
7.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
7.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
7.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
7.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
7.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
7.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
7.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
7.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
7.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
7.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
7.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
7.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
7.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
8 STR Satara 337 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
8.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
8.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
8.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
8.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
9 KRD Karad 396 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
9.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
10 TKR Takari 422 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 KOV Kirloskarvadi 430 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
11.2 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
11.3 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
11.4 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
12 SLI Sangli 464 Km 05:22 05:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
13 MRJ Miraj Junction 471 Km 05:52 05:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14 JSP Jayasingpur 483 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
15 HTK Hatkanagale 497 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 RKD Rukadi 504 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 VV Valivade 511 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
18 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 518 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11011, Mahalaxmi Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahalaxmi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai

Train No. 11011, Mahalaxmi Express CSTM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11011, MAHALAXMI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHALAXMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.