You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahanagari Express
 

Mahanagari Express, 11094 - Varanasi Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express
Number11094
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11094. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 KEI Kashi 6 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
3 CAR Chunar 49 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
3.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
4 MZP Mirzapur 80 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BDL Vindhyachal 87 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
5.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
5.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
5.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
5.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
5.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
5.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
5.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
6 COI Cheoki 161 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
6.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
6.5 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
6.6 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
6.7 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
6.8 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
6.9 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
6.10 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
7 MKP Manikpur Junction 253 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
7.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
7.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
7.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
7.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
7.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
8 STA Satna 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
8.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
9 MYR Maihar 366 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
9.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
9.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
9.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 428 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
10.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
10.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
10.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
10.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
10.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 519 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
11.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
11.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
12 NU Narsinghpur 603 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
12.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
12.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
12.6 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
12.7 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
13 PPI Pipariya 697 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
13.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 764 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
14.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
14.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
14.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
14.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
14.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
14.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
14.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
14.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
14.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
14.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
14.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
14.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
14.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
14.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
15 KNW Khandwa 948 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
15.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
15.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
16 NPNR Nepanagar 990 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
16.2 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
17 BAU Burhanpur 1017 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
17.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
17.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
17.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
17.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
17.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1071 Km 06:00 06:15 15 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
18.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
19 JL Jalgaon Junction 1095 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
19.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
19.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
19.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
19.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
19.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
19.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
19.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
19.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
19.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
19.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
19.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
19.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
19.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
19.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
19.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
19.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1255 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
20.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
20.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
20.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
20.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
20.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
20.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
21 NK Nasik Road 1328 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
21.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
21.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
21.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
21.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
22 IGP Igatpuri 1379 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
22.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
22.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
22.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
22.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
22.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
22.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
22.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
22.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
22.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
22.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
22.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
22.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
23 KYN Kalyan 1462 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
23.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
23.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
23.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
23.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
23.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
24 TNA Thane 1482 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
24.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
24.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
24.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
24.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
24.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
24.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
24.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
24.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
24.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
24.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
25 DR Dadar (Central) 1507 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
25.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
25.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
25.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
25.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
25.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
26 CSTM Mumbai 1515 Km 14:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11094, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11094, Mahanagari Express BSB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.