Given below is the details about Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mahanagari Express, Train Number - 11094
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Distance 944 miles / 1511 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11094. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily UP
2 KEI Kashi 5 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily UP
3 CAR Chunar 43 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily UP
4 MZP Mirzapur 74 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily UP
5 BDL Vindhyachal 81 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily UP
6 MKP Manikpur Junction 248 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily UP
7 STA Satna 326 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily MP
8 MYR Maihar 361 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily MP
9 KTE Katni 424 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 515 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily MP
11 NU Narsinghpur 599 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily MP
12 PPI Pipariya 692 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 760 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily MP
14 KNW Khandwa 943 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily MP
15 NPNR Nepanagar 986 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily MP
16 BAU Burhanpur 1012 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily MP
17 BSL Bhusaval 1067 Km 06:00 06:15 15 min Daily MH
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 1091 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily MH
19 MMR Manmad Junction 1251 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily MH
20 NK Nasik Road 1324 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily MH
21 IGP Igatpuri 1374 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily MH
22 KYN Kalyan 1458 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily MH
23 TNA Thane 1478 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Daily MH
24 DR Dadar (Central) 1502 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Daily MH
25 CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 1511 Km 14:15 Destination Daily MH

Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11094, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11094, Mahanagari Express BSB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.