You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahanagari Express

Mahanagari Express, 11094 - Varanasi Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express
Number11094
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11094. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 KEI Kashi 5 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CAR Chunar 43 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MZP Mirzapur 74 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BDL Vindhyachal 81 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 KCN Karchana 145 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 COI Cheoki 155 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MKP Manikpur Junction 253 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 STA Satna 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 MYR Maihar 366 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 428 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 519 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 NU Narsinghpur 603 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 697 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 ET Itarsi Junction 764 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 KNW Khandwa 943 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 985 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 BAU Burhanpur 1012 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 BSL Bhusaval 1066 Km 06:00 06:15 15 min Daily Maharashtra
20 JL Jalgaon Junction 1090 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 MMR Manmad Junction 1250 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22 NK Nasik Road 1323 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23 IGP Igatpuri 1374 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 1457 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25 TNA Thane 1477 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 DR Dadar (Central) 1501 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
27 CSTM Mumbai 1510 Km 14:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11094, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11094, Mahanagari Express BSB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.