Given below is the details about Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Number11094 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11094. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily UP
2 KEI Kashi 5 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily UP
3 CAR Chunar 43 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily UP
4 MZP Mirzapur 74 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily UP
5 BDL Vindhyachal 81 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily UP
6 COI Cheoki 155 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily UP
7 MKP Manikpur Junction 253 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily UP
8 STA Satna 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Daily MP
9 MYR Maihar 366 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily MP
10 KTE Katni 428 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily MP
11 JBP Jabalpur 519 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily MP
12 NU Narsinghpur 603 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily MP
13 PPI Pipariya 697 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 764 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily MP
15 KNW Khandwa 948 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily MP
16 NPNR Nepanagar 990 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily MP
17 BAU Burhanpur 1017 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily MP
18 BSL Bhusaval 1071 Km 06:00 06:15 15 min Daily MH
19 JL Jalgaon Junction 1095 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily MH
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1255 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily MH
21 NK Nasik Road 1328 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily MH
22 IGP Igatpuri 1379 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily MH
23 KYN Kalyan 1462 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily MH
24 TNA Thane 1482 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MH
25 DR Dadar (Central) 1506 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Daily MH
26 CSTM Mumbai 1515 Km 14:15 Destination Daily MH

Varanasi Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11094, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 11094, Mahanagari Express BSB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11094, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.