You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahanagari Express
 

Mahanagari Express, 11093 - Mumbai To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express
Number11093
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11093. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 00:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 34 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
4.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
4.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
4.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
4.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
4.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
4.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
4.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
4.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
4.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
4.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 137 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
5.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
6 NK Nasik Road 188 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
6.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
6.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
6.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
6.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
6.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
6.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 261 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
7.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
7.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
7.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
7.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
7.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
7.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
7.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
7.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
7.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
7.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
7.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
7.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
7.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
7.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
7.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
7.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 420 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
8.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 445 Km 07:20 07:35 15 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
9.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
9.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
9.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
9.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
9.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10 BAU Burhanpur 499 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
11 NPNR Nepanagar 526 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
11.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 568 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
12.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
12.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
12.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
12.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
12.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
12.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
12.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
12.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
12.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
12.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
12.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
13.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 819 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 913 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
16 MML Madan Mahal 993 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 997 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
17.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
17.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
17.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
17.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
17.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
17.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
17.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
17.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 1087 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
18.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
18.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
18.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
18.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
19 MYR Maihar 1150 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
19.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
20 STA Satna 1186 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
20.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
20.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
20.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
20.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
20.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
20.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
20.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
20.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
20.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
21 MKP Manikpur Junction 1263 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
21.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
21.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
21.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
21.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
21.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
21.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
22 COI Cheoki 1355 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
22.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
22.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
22.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
22.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
22.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
23 BDL Vindhyachal 1428 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 1436 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
24.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
24.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
25 CAR Chunar 1467 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
25.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
25.3 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
26 KEI Kashi 1510 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1515 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Mumbai to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11093, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 11093, Mahanagari Express CSTM to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.