You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahanagari Express

Mahanagari Express, 11093 - Mumbai To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express
Number11093
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11093. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 00:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 813 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 907 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 MML Madan Mahal 987 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 991 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 1081 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 MYR Maihar 1144 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 STA Satna 1180 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 MKP Manikpur Junction 1257 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 COI Cheoki 1355 Km 00:10 00:32 22 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BEP Bheerpur 1374 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BDL Vindhyachal 1429 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MZP Mirzapur 1436 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 CAR Chunar 1467 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 KEI Kashi 1505 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BSB Varanasi Junction 1510 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Mumbai to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11093, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 11093, Mahanagari Express CSTM to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.