Given below is the details about Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahanagari Express Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Number11093 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahanagari Express, Train number 11093. Timing of Mahanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 00:10 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily MH
6 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily MH
7 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily MH
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily MH
9 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Daily MH
10 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily MP
11 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MP
12 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily MP
14 PPI Pipariya 818 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily MP
15 NU Narsinghpur 912 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily MP
16 MML Madan Mahal 992 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily MP
17 JBP Jabalpur 996 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily MP
18 KTE Katni 1086 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily MP
19 MYR Maihar 1149 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily MP
20 STA Satna 1185 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily MP
21 MKP Manikpur Junction 1262 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily UP
22 COI Cheoki 1360 Km 00:10 00:32 22 min Daily UP
23 BDL Vindhyachal 1434 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily UP
24 MZP Mirzapur 1441 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily UP
25 CAR Chunar 1472 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily UP
26 KEI Kashi 1510 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily UP
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1515 Km 04:40 Destination Daily UP

Mumbai to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11093, Mahanagari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 11093, Mahanagari Express CSTM to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11093, MAHANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.