Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 14084, MAHANANDA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahananda Express Distance1032 miles / 1651 km
Number14084 Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops56
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahananda Express, Train number 14084. Timing of Mahananda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 06:40 -- Daily DL
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara 7 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily DL
3 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily UP
4 CHL Chola 68 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily UP
5 KRJ Khurja Junction 83 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Daily UP
6 ALJN Aligarh Junction 126 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily UP
7 HRS Hathras Junction 156 Km 09:32 09:37 5 min Daily UP
8 JLS Jalesar Road 176 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily UP
9 TDL Tundla Junction 204 Km 11:00 11:08 8 min Daily UP
10 FZD Firozabad 221 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily UP
11 SKB Shikohabad Junction 241 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily UP
12 ETW Etawah 296 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily UP
13 BNT Bharthana 316 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily UP
14 ULD Achhalda 336 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily UP
15 PHD Phaphund 352 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily UP
16 JJK Jhinjhak 372 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily UP
17 RURA Rura 391 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily UP
18 PNK Panki 424 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily UP
19 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 15:12 15:20 8 min Daily UP
20 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily UP
21 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Daily UP
22 NYN Naini 636 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily UP
23 BDL Vindhyachal 711 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily UP
24 MZP Mirzapur 718 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily UP
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 781 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Daily UP
26 BXR Buxar 875 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily BR
27 ARA Ara 943 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily BR
28 DNR Danapur 983 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily BR
29 PNBE Patna Junction 993 Km 00:35 01:00 25 min Daily BR
30 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1038 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily BR
31 MKA Mokameh Junction 1082 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily BR
32 BJU Barauni Junction 1103 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily BR
33 BGS Begu Sarai 1118 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily BR
34 LKN Lakhminia 1136 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily BR
35 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction 1145 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily BR
36 KGG Khagaria Junction 1158 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily BR
37 MNE Mansi Junction 1167 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily BR
38 MSK Mahes Khunt 1178 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily BR
39 PSR Pasraha 1190 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily BR
40 NNR Narayanpur 1202 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily BR
41 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1209 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily BR
42 NNA Naugachia 1225 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily BR
43 KUE Kursela 1243 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily BR
44 CRR Karagola Road 1260 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily BR
45 KIR Katihar Junction 1282 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Daily BR
46 LAV Labha 1305 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily BR
47 AZR Azamnagar Road 1325 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Daily BR
48 BOE Barsoi Junction 1338 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily BR
49 DLK Dalkolha 1367 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily WB
50 KNE Kishanganj 1396 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily BR
51 AUB Aluabari Road 1426 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily WB
52 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1483 Km 13:30 13:45 15 min Daily WB
53 SGUJ Siliguri 1490 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily WB
54 NMZ New Mal Junction 1538 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily WB
55 BNV Binnaguri 1582 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily WB
56 DLO Dalgaon 1591 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily WB
57 HSA Hasimara 1616 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily WB
58 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1651 Km 18:00 Destination Daily WB

Delhi to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14084, Mahananda Express. This train operates between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahananda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction is 1032 miles or 1651 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Alipurduar Junction
Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14084, Mahananda Express DLI to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14084, MAHANANDA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANANDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.