You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mahananda Express

Mahananda Express, 14084 - Delhi To Alipurduar Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 14084, MAHANANDA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMahananda Express
Number14084
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1032 miles / 1651 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahananda Express, Train number 14084. Timing of Mahananda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 06:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara 7 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily Delhi
3 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 CHL Chola 68 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 KRJ Khurja Junction 83 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 ALJN Aligarh Junction 126 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 HRS Hathras Junction 156 Km 09:32 09:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 JLS Jalesar Road 176 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 TDL Tundla Junction 204 Km 11:00 11:08 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 FZD Firozabad 221 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 SKB Shikohabad Junction 241 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 ETW Etawah 296 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BNT Bharthana 316 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ULD Achhalda 336 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 PHD Phaphund 352 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 JJK Jhinjhak 372 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RURA Rura 391 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 PNK Panki 424 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 15:12 15:20 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 NYN Naini 636 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BDL Vindhyachal 711 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 718 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 781 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 BXR Buxar 875 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Bihar
27 ARA Ara 943 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Bihar
28 DNR Danapur 983 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Bihar
29 PNBE Patna Junction 993 Km 00:35 01:00 25 min Daily Bihar
30 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1038 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Bihar
31 MKA Mokameh Junction 1082 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Bihar
32 BJU Barauni Junction 1103 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Bihar
33 BGS Begu Sarai 1118 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Bihar
34 LKN Lakhminia 1136 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Bihar
35 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction 1145 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Bihar
36 KGG Khagaria Junction 1158 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily Bihar
37 MNE Mansi Junction 1167 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Bihar
38 MSK Mahes Khunt 1178 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Bihar
39 PSR Pasraha 1190 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Bihar
40 NNR Narayanpur 1202 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Bihar
41 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1209 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily Bihar
42 NNA Naugachia 1225 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Bihar
43 KUE Kursela 1243 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Bihar
44 CRR Karagola Road 1260 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Bihar
45 KIR Katihar Junction 1282 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Daily Bihar
46 LAV Labha 1305 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily Bihar
47 AZR Azamnagar Road 1325 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Daily Bihar
48 BOE Barsoi Junction 1338 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Bihar
49 DLK Dalkolha 1367 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
50 KNE Kishanganj 1396 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Bihar
51 AUB Aluabari Road 1426 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
52 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1483 Km 13:30 13:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
53 SGUJ Siliguri 1490 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
54 NMZ New Mal Junction 1538 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
55 BNV Binnaguri 1582 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
56 DLO Dalgaon 1591 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
57 HSA Hasimara 1616 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
58 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1651 Km 18:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

Delhi to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14084, Mahananda Express. This train operates between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahananda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Alipurduar Junction is 1032 miles or 1651 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Alipurduar Junction
Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14084, Mahananda Express DLI to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14084, MAHANANDA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHANANDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.