You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maharashtra Express

Maharashtra Express, 11040 - Gondia Junction To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaharashtra Express
Number11040
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance841 miles / 1346 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11040. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 08:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
1.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
2 TRO Tirora 29 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
3 TMR Tumsar Road 49 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
4 BRD Bhandara Road 67 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
4.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
4.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
4.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
4.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
4.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
5 KP Kamptee 115 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
6 ITR Itwari 126 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NGP Nagpur 130 Km 10:40 10:55 15 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
8 AJNI Ajni 133 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
8.2 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
8.3 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
8.4 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
8.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
8.6 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
8.7 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
8.8 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
9 SEGM Sevagram 206 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 WR Wardha Junction 209 Km 12:10 12:13 3 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
10.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
11 PLO Pulgaon Junction 238 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
12 DMN Dhamangaon 258 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
13 CND Chandur 275 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
13.2 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
14 BD Badnera Junction 304 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
14.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
14.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
14.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
15 MZR Murtajapur 345 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
15.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
15.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
16 AK Akola Junction 383 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
16.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
16.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
17 SEG Shegaon 420 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 JM Jalamb Junction 432 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 NN Nandura 445 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
19.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
19.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
20 MKU Malkapur 473 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
20.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
21 BDWD Bodwad 492 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
22 VNA Varangaon 511 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 BSL Bhusaval 528 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
23.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
24 JL Jalgaon Junction 552 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
24.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
24.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
24.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
25 PC Pachora Junction 600 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 GAA Galan Maharashtra
25.2 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
25.3 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
25.4 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
26 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 645 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
26.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
26.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
26.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
27 NGN Nandgaon 687 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
27.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
27.3 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
28 MMR Manmad Junction 712 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
28.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
29 YL Yeola 740 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30 KPG Kopargaon 754 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
30.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
31 PB Puntamba 778 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
32 BAP Belapur 798 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
32.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
32.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
32.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
32.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
32.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
32.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
33 ANG Ahmednagar 865 Km 00:37 00:42 5 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
33.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
33.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
33.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
33.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
33.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
33.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
33.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
33.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
34 DD Daund Junction 952 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
34.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
34.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
34.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
34.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
35 KDG Kedgaon 985 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
35.2 YT Yevat Maharashtra
36 URI Uruli Kanchan 1010 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 LONI Loni Maharashtra
36.2 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
36.3 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
36.4 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
37 PUNE Pune Junction 1043 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
38 GPR Ghorpuri 1046 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
38.2 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
38.3 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
38.4 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
38.5 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
38.6 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
38.7 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
39 JJR Jejuri 1101 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
39.2 WLH Valha Maharashtra
40 NIRA Nira 1128 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
41 LNN Lonand 1135 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
41.2 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
42 WTR Wathar 1163 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42.1 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
43 JSV Jarandeshwar 1181 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
44 STR Satara 1189 Km 08:00 08:03 3 min Daily Maharashtra
45 KRG Koregaon 1199 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
46 RMP Rahimatpur 1210 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily Maharashtra
47 TAZ Targaon 1221 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48 MSR Masur 1233 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
49 KRD Karad 1247 Km 09:15 09:18 3 min Daily Maharashtra
49.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
50 BVNR Bhavani Nagar 1268 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
51 TKR Takari 1274 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily Maharashtra
52 KOV Kirloskarvadi 1282 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
52.1 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
53 BVQ Bhilavdi 1296 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
53.1 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
53.2 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
54 SLI Sangli 1315 Km 10:52 10:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
54.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
55 MRJ Miraj Junction 1322 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
56 JSP Jayasingpur 1334 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily Maharashtra
56.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
57 HTK Hatkanagale 1349 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
58 RKD Rukadi 1356 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
59 VV Valivade 1363 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
59.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
60 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 1369 Km 12:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11040, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 841 miles or 1346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction

Train No. 11040, Maharashtra Express G to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.