Given below is the details about Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaharashtra Express Distance841 miles / 1346 km
Number11040 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops58
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11040. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 08:20 -- Daily MH
2 TRO Tirora 29 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily MH
3 TMR Tumsar Road 49 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily MH
4 BRD Bhandara Road 67 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily MH
5 KP Kamptee 115 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily MH
6 ITR Itwari 126 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily MH
7 NGP Nagpur 130 Km 10:40 10:55 15 min Daily MH
8 AJNI Ajni 133 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Daily MH
9 SEGM Sevagram 206 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily MH
10 WR Wardha Junction 209 Km 12:10 12:13 3 min Daily MH
11 PLO Pulgaon Junction 238 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily MH
12 DMN Dhamangaon 258 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily MH
13 CND Chandur 275 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Daily MH
14 BD Badnera Junction 304 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily MH
15 MZR Murtajapur 345 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily MH
16 AK Akola Junction 383 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily MH
17 SEG Shegaon 420 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily MH
18 JM Jalamb Junction 432 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily MH
19 NN Nandura 445 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily MH
20 MKU Malkapur 473 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily MH
21 BDWD Bodwad 492 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily MH
22 VNA Varangaon 511 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily MH
23 BSL Bhusaval 523 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Daily MH
24 JL Jalgaon Junction 547 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily MH
25 PC Pachora Junction 594 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily MH
26 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 639 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily MH
27 NGN Nandgaon 681 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily MH
28 MMR Manmad Junction 706 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily MH
29 YL Yeola 735 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily MH
30 KPG Kopargaon 748 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily MH
31 PB Puntamba 772 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily MH
32 BAP Belapur 792 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily MH
33 ANG Ahmednagar 859 Km 00:37 00:42 5 min Daily MH
34 DD Daund Junction 943 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Daily MH
35 KDG Kedgaon 964 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily MH
36 URI Uruli Kanchan 990 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily MH
37 PUNE Pune Junction 1018 Km 04:35 04:50 15 min Daily MH
38 GPR Ghorpuri 1020 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Daily MH
39 JJR Jejuri 1076 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily MH
40 NIRA Nira 1103 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily MH
41 LNN Lonand 1110 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily MH
42 WTR Wathar 1137 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily MH
43 JSV Jarandeshwar 1156 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily MH
44 STR Satara 1163 Km 08:00 08:03 3 min Daily MH
45 KRG Koregaon 1174 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily MH
46 RMP Rahimatpur 1184 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily MH
47 TAZ Targaon 1195 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily MH
48 MSR Masur 1208 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily MH
49 KRD Karad 1222 Km 09:15 09:18 3 min Daily MH
50 BVNR Bhavani Nagar 1243 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily MH
51 TKR Takari 1248 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily MH
52 KOV Kirloskarvadi 1257 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily MH
53 BVQ Bhilavdi 1270 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily MH
54 SLI Sangli 1290 Km 10:52 10:55 3 min Daily MH
55 MRJ Miraj Junction 1297 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily MH
56 JSP Jayasingpur 1309 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily MH
57 HTK Hatkanagale 1324 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily MH
58 RKD Rukadi 1330 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily MH
59 VV Valivade 1338 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily MH
60 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 1344 Km 12:45 Destination Daily MH

Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11040, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 841 miles or 1346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction

Train No. 11040, Maharashtra Express G to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.