Given below is the details about Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaharashtra Express Distance841 miles / 1346 km
Number11039 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops60
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11039. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahu Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus Origin 15:30 -- Daily MH
2 VV Valivade 6 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily MH
3 RKD Rukadi 13 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily MH
4 HTK Hatkanagale 20 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily MH
5 JSP Jayasingpur 35 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily MH
6 MRJ Miraj Junction 47 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily MH
7 SLI Sangli 54 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Daily MH
8 BVQ Bhilavdi 73 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily MH
9 KOV Kirloskarvadi 87 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily MH
10 TKR Takari 95 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily MH
11 BVNR Bhavani Nagar 101 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily MH
12 KRD Karad 122 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Daily MH
13 MSR Masur 136 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily MH
14 TAZ Targaon 148 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily MH
15 RMP Rahimatpur 159 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily MH
16 KRG Koregaon 170 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily MH
17 STR Satara 180 Km 19:25 19:28 3 min Daily MH
18 JSV Jarandeshwar 188 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily MH
19 WTR Wathar 206 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily MH
20 LNN Lonand 233 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily MH
21 NIRA Nira 241 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily MH
22 JJR Jejuri 268 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily MH
23 ABLE Ambale 285 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily MH
24 GPR Ghorpuri 323 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily MH
25 PUNE Pune Junction 326 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Daily MH
26 URI Uruli Kanchan 354 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily MH
27 KDG Kedgaon 379 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily MH
28 DD Daund Junction 401 Km 00:55 01:10 15 min Daily MH
29 ANG Ahmednagar 484 Km 02:37 02:40 3 min Daily MH
30 BAP Belapur 551 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily MH
31 PB Puntamba 571 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily MH
32 KPG Kopargaon 595 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily MH
33 YL Yeola 609 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily MH
34 MMR Manmad Junction 637 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily MH
35 NGN Nandgaon 662 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily MH
36 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 705 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily MH
37 PC Pachora Junction 749 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily MH
38 JL Jalgaon Junction 797 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily MH
39 BSL Bhusaval 821 Km 08:40 09:00 20 min Daily MH
40 BDWD Bodwad 851 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily MH
41 MKU Malkapur 871 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily MH
42 NN Nandura 899 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily MH
43 JM Jalamb Junction 911 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily MH
44 SEG Shegaon 924 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily MH
45 AK Akola Junction 961 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily MH
46 MZR Murtajapur 998 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily MH
47 BD Badnera Junction 1040 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily MH
48 CND Chandur 1069 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily MH
49 DMN Dhamangaon 1085 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily MH
50 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1105 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily MH
51 WR Wardha Junction 1135 Km 14:52 14:55 3 min Daily MH
52 SEGM Sevagram 1137 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily MH
53 TGP Tuljapur 1159 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily MH
54 SNI Sindi 1168 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Daily MH
55 AJNI Ajni 1211 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily MH
56 NGP Nagpur 1214 Km 17:20 17:40 20 min Daily MH
57 ITR Itwari 1218 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Daily MH
58 KP Kamptee 1228 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily MH
59 BRD Bhandara Road 1276 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily MH
60 TMR Tumsar Road 1294 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily MH
61 TRO Tirora 1315 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Daily MH
62 G Gondia Junction 1344 Km 20:15 Destination Daily MH

Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11039, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction is 841 miles or 1346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11039, Maharashtra Express KOP to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.