You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maharashtra Express
 

Maharashtra Express, 11039 - Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS operating service between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaharashtra Express
Number11039
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance841 miles / 1346 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11039. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahu Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus Origin 15:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
2 VV Valivade 7 Km 15:37 15:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 RKD Rukadi 14 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 HTK Hatkanagale 21 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
5 JSP Jayasingpur 36 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MRJ Miraj Junction 48 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
7 SLI Sangli 55 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
7.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
8 BVQ Bhilavdi 74 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
9 KOV Kirloskarvadi 88 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 TKR Takari 96 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BVNR Bhavani Nagar 102 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
12 KRD Karad 123 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
13 MSR Masur 137 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 TAZ Targaon 149 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RMP Rahimatpur 160 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 KRG Koregaon 171 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 STR Satara 181 Km 19:25 19:28 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18 JSV Jarandeshwar 189 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
19 WTR Wathar 207 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
19.2 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
20 LNN Lonand 234 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 NIRA Nira 242 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 WLH Valha Maharashtra
21.2 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
22 JJR Jejuri 269 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
23 ABLE Ambale 286 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
23.2 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
23.3 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
23.4 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
23.5 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
24 GPR Ghorpuri 324 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25 PUNE Pune Junction 327 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
25.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
25.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
25.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
26 URI Uruli Kanchan 355 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 YT Yevat Maharashtra
26.2 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
27 KDG Kedgaon 381 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
27.2 PAA Patas Maharashtra
27.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
27.4 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
27.5 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
28 DD Daund Junction 402 Km 00:55 01:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
28.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
28.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
28.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
28.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
28.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
28.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
28.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
28.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
29 ANG Ahmednagar 486 Km 02:37 02:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
29.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
29.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
29.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
29.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
29.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
29.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
30 BAP Belapur 553 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
31 PB Puntamba 573 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
31.2 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
32 KPG Kopargaon 597 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33 YL Yeola 611 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
33.2 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 639 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
34.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
34.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
35 NGN Nandgaon 664 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
35.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
35.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
35.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
36 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 706 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
36.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
36.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
36.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
37 PC Pachora Junction 751 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
37.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
37.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
37.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
38 JL Jalgaon Junction 799 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
38.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
39 BSL Bhusaval 823 Km 08:40 09:00 20 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
39.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
40 BDWD Bodwad 854 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
40.2 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
41 MKU Malkapur 873 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
41.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
41.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
42 NN Nandura 901 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
43 JM Jalamb Junction 913 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
44 SEG Shegaon 926 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
44.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
44.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
44.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
45 AK Akola Junction 963 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
45.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
45.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
46 MZR Murtajapur 1001 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
46.1 MANA Mana Maharashtra
46.2 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
46.3 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
46.4 TKI Takli Maharashtra
47 BD Badnera Junction 1042 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
47.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
47.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
48 CND Chandur 1071 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
48.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
49 DMN Dhamangaon 1088 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
49.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
50 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1108 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Maharashtra
50.1 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
50.2 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
51 WR Wardha Junction 1137 Km 14:52 14:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
52 SEGM Sevagram 1140 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
52.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
52.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
53 TGP Tuljapur 1161 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
54 SNI Sindi 1170 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Daily Maharashtra
54.1 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
54.2 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
54.3 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
54.4 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
55 AJNI Ajni 1213 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
55.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
56 NGP Nagpur 1216 Km 17:20 17:40 20 min Daily Maharashtra
57 ITR Itwari 1220 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
57.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
58 KP Kamptee 1231 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58.1 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
58.2 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
58.3 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
58.4 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
58.5 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
58.6 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
59 BRD Bhandara Road 1279 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily Maharashtra
59.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
60 TMR Tumsar Road 1297 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
60.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
61 TRO Tirora 1317 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61.1 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
61.2 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
62 G Gondia Junction 1346 Km 20:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11039, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction is 841 miles or 1346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11039, Maharashtra Express KOP to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.