You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express

Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, 12908 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12908, MAHARASHTRA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Number12908
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance854 miles / 1366 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops3
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12908. Timing of Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 21:35 -- Mo & Th Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
1.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
1.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
1.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
1.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
1.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
1.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
1.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
1.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
1.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
1.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
1.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
1.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
1.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
1.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
1.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
1.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
1.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
1.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
1.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
1.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
1.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
1.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
1.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
1.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
1.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
1.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
1.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
1.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
1.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
1.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
1.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
1.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
1.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
1.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
2 KOTA Kota Junction 459 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
2.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
2.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
2.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
2.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
2.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
2.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
2.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
2.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
2.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
2.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
2.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
2.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
2.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
2.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
2.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
2.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
2.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
2.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
2.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
2.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
2.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
2.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
2.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
2.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
2.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
2.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
2.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
2.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
2.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
2.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
2.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
2.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
2.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
2.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
2.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
2.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
2.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
2.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
2.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
2.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
2.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
2.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
2.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
2.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
2.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
2.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
2.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
2.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
2.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
2.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
2.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
2.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
2.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
2.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
2.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
2.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
2.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
2.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
2.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
2.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
2.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
2.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 991 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
3.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
3.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.24 URN Utran Gujarat
3.25 ST Surat Gujarat
3.26 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3.27 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.28 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.29 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.31 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.32 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.33 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.34 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.35 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.36 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.37 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.38 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.39 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.40 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.41 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.42 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.43 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
3.44 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3.45 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.46 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.47 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.48 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.49 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.50 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.51 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.52 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.53 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.54 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.55 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.56 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.57 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.58 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.59 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.60 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.61 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.62 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.63 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.64 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
4 BVI Borivali 1352 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
4.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
4.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
4.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
4.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
4.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
4.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
4.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
5 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1371 Km 16:35 Destination Tu & Fr Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12908, Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus is 854 miles or 1366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12908, Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express NZM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12908, MAHARASHTRA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.