Given below is the details about Train Number 16232, MAILADUTURAI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mailaduturai Express, Train Number - 16232
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)
Distance 424 miles / 679 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mailaduturai Express, Train number 16232. Timing of Mailaduturai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily KA
3 MAD Maddur 64 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily KA
4 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily KA
5 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 18:15 19:02 47 min Daily KA
6 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily KA
7 CRLM Carmelaram 162 Km 19:37 19:38 1 min Daily KA
8 HSRA Hosur 197 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily TN
9 DPJ Dharmapuri 289 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily TN
10 SA Salem Junction 355 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily TN
11 ED Erode Junction 418 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily TN
12 PGR Pugalur 468 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily TN
13 KRR Karur 483 Km 02:07 02:10 3 min Daily TN
14 KLT Kulitalai 522 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily TN
15 PLI Pettaivayatalai 531 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily TN
16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 555 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily TN
17 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 559 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily TN
18 TRB Tiruverumbur 569 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Daily TN
19 BAL Budalur 591 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily TN
20 TJ Thanjavur 609 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily TN
21 PML Papanasam 633 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily TN
22 KMU Kumbakonam 648 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily TN
23 ADT Aduturai 659 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily TN
24 KTM Kutralam 670 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily TN
25 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 679 Km 07:00 Destination Daily TN

Mysore City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16232, Mailaduturai Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mailaduturai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 424 miles or 679 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16232, Mailaduturai Express MYS to MV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16232, MAILADUTURAI EXPRESS. Details about the MAILADUTURAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.