You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malabar Express
 

Malabar Express, 16629 - Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalabar Express
Number16629
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16629. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 18:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2 MQU Murukkampuzha 22 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
3 CRY Chirayinkil 29 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KVU Kadakavur 32 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
5.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
6 PVU Paravur 53 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
6.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
7 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Kerala
7.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
7.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
8 STKT Sasthankotta 85 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
10 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Kerala
11 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
12 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Kerala
13 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Kerala
14 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
15 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
15.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
15.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
15.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
15.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
16 PVRD Piravam Road 192 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
16.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
16.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
17 TRTR Tripunittura 211 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
18 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Kerala
18.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
18.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
19 AWY Aluva 240 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Daily Kerala
19.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
20 AFK Angamaly 249 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
20.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
20.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
21 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Kerala
22 IJK Irinjalakuda 271 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
22.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
22.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
23 TCR Trichur 295 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily Kerala
23.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
23.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
23.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
23.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
23.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
24 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Daily Kerala
24.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
24.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
25 PTB Pattambi 339 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
25.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
25.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
26 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
27 TIR Tirur 372 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily Kerala
28 TA Tanur 380 Km 03:57 03:58 1 min Daily Kerala
29 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Kerala
29.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
29.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
30 FK Ferok 403 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
31 CLT Calicut 413 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Kerala
31.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
31.2 WH West Hill Kerala
31.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
31.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
32 QLD Koyilandy 438 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
32.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
32.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
32.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
33 BDJ Badagara 460 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
33.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
34 MAHE Mahe 472 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Pondicherry
34.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
35 TLY Tellicherry 482 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
35.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
35.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
36 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Daily Kerala
36.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
37 VAPM Valapattanam 509 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
38 KPQ Kannapuram 517 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Daily Kerala
39 PAZ Payangadi 524 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Kerala
40 ELM Elimala 531 Km 07:13 07:14 1 min Daily Kerala
41 PAY Payyanur 536 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Kerala
42 TKQ Trikarpur 542 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Daily Kerala
42.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
43 CHV Charvattur 551 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Kerala
44 NLE Nileshwar 556 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Daily Kerala
45 KZE Kanhangad 565 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Kerala
46 BFR Bekal Fort 574 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Kerala
47 KQK Kotikulam 579 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
48 KGQ Kasaragod 588 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Kerala
49 KMQ Kumbla 600 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Kerala
50 UAA Uppala 610 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Kerala
51 MJS Manjeshwar 617 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily Kerala
52 ULL Ullal 625 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
52.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
52.2 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
53 MAQ Mangalore Central 634 Km 10:05 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16629, Malabar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Malabar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16629, Malabar Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.