Given below is the details about Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalabar Express Distance396 miles / 634 km
Number16629 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops52
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16629. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 18:30 -- Daily KL
2 KZK Kazhakuttam 13 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily KL
3 MQU Murukkampuzha 21 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily KL
4 CRY Chirayinkil 28 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily KL
5 KVU Kadakavur 31 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily KL
6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily KL
7 PVU Paravur 52 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily KL
8 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily KL
9 STKT Sasthankotta 84 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily KL
10 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Daily KL
11 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily KL
12 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily KL
13 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily KL
14 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily KL
15 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily KL
16 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily KL
17 PVRD Piravam Road 191 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily KL
18 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily KL
19 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 23:47 23:50 3 min Daily KL
20 AWY Aluva 239 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily KL
21 AFK Angamaly 248 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily KL
22 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily KL
23 IJK Irinjalakuda 270 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily KL
24 TCR Trichur 294 Km 01:32 01:35 3 min Daily KL
25 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Daily KL
26 PTB Pattambi 338 Km 03:20 03:21 1 min Daily KL
27 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily KL
28 TIR Tirur 372 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily KL
29 TA Tanur 380 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily KL
30 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 04:15 04:16 1 min Daily KL
31 FK Ferok 403 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Daily KL
32 CLT Calicut 413 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily KL
33 QLD Koyilandy 437 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily KL
34 BDJ Badagara 459 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily KL
35 MAHE Mahe 472 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily PY
36 TLY Tellicherry 481 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily KL
37 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily KL
38 VAPM Valapattanam 509 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily KL
39 KPQ Kannapuram 516 Km 07:02 07:03 1 min Daily KL
40 PAZ Payangadi 524 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily KL
41 ELM Elimala 530 Km 07:18 07:19 1 min Daily KL
42 PAY Payyanur 535 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily KL
43 TKQ Trikarpur 542 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily KL
44 CHV Charvattur 550 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Daily KL
45 NLE Nileshwar 555 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily KL
46 KZE Kanhangad 564 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily KL
47 BFR Bekal Fort 573 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily KL
48 KQK Kotikulam 578 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily KL
49 KGQ Kasaragod 587 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily KL
50 KMQ Kumbla 600 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily KL
51 UAA Uppala 609 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily KL
52 MJS Manjeshwar 616 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily KL
53 ULL Ullal 625 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily KA
54 MAQ Mangalore Central 633 Km 10:05 Destination Daily KA

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16629, Malabar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Malabar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16629, Malabar Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.