Given below is details about Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16629, Malabar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Time Table: Malabar Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 18:45 NA Daily Daily
Kazhakuttam (KZK)
Kerala
13 Km 18:59 19:00 1min Daily Daily
Murukkampuzha (MQU)
Kerala
21 Km 19:07 19:08 1min Daily Daily
Chirayinkil (CRY)
Kerala
28 Km 19:14 19:15 1min Daily Daily
Kadakavur (KVU)
Kerala
31 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Daily Daily
Varkala Sivagiri Station (VAK)
Kerala
41 Km 19:30 19:31 1min Daily Daily
Paravur (PVU)
Kerala
52 Km 19:41 19:42 1min Daily Daily
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 20:17 20:20 3min Daily Daily
Sasthamkotta (STKT)
Kerala
84 Km 20:35 20:36 1min Daily Daily
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Kerala
91 Km 20:47 20:48 1min Daily Daily
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 21:05 21:07 2min Daily Daily
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
113 Km 21:16 21:17 1min Daily Daily
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
125 Km 21:25 21:27 2min Daily Daily
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
134 Km 21:37 21:38 1min Daily Daily
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
142 Km 21:48 21:49 1min Daily Daily
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
160 Km 22:22 22:25 3min Daily Daily
Piravam Road (PVRD)
Kerala
191 Km 22:54 22:55 1min Daily Daily
Tripunittura (TRTR)
Kerala
210 Km 23:09 23:10 1min Daily Daily
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
223 Km 23:45 23:50 5min Daily Daily
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
240 Km 00:18 00:20 2min Daily Daily
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
249 Km 00:29 00:30 1min Daily Daily
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
264 Km 00:46 00:47 1min Daily Daily
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
270 Km 00:55 00:56 1min Daily Daily
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
294 Km 01:27 01:30 3min Daily Daily
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
327 Km 02:45 02:55 10min Daily Daily
Pattambi (PTB)
Kerala
339 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Daily Daily
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Kerala
357 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Daily Daily
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
372 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Daily Daily
Tanur (TA)
Kerala
380 Km 03:59 04:00 1min Daily Daily
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Kerala
388 Km 04:06 04:08 2min Daily Daily
Ferok (FK)
Kerala
403 Km 04:24 04:25 1min Daily Daily
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
413 Km 04:45 04:50 5min Daily Daily
Koyilandy (QLD)
Kerala
438 Km 05:09 05:10 1min Daily Daily
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
459 Km 05:28 05:30 2min Daily Daily
Mahe (MAHE)
Puducherry
472 Km 05:39 05:40 1min Daily Daily
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
481 Km 05:53 05:55 2min Daily Daily
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
502 Km 06:50 06:55 5min Daily Daily
Valapattanam (VAPM)
Kerala
509 Km 07:04 07:05 1min Daily Daily
Kannapuram (KPQ)
Kerala
517 Km 07:14 07:15 1min Daily Daily
Payangadi (PAZ)
Kerala
524 Km 07:22 07:23 1min Daily Daily
Ezhimala (ELM)
Kerala
531 Km 07:29 07:30 1min Daily Daily
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
536 Km 07:38 07:40 2min Daily Daily
Trikarpur (TKQ)
Kerala
542 Km 07:44 07:45 1min Daily Daily
Charvattur (CHV)
Kerala
550 Km 07:59 08:00 1min Daily Daily
Nileshwar (NLE)
Kerala
556 Km 08:09 08:10 1min Daily Daily
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
565 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Daily Daily
Bekal Fort (BFR)
Kerala
574 Km 08:27 08:28 1min Daily Daily
Kotikulam (KQK)
Kerala
579 Km 08:34 08:35 1min Daily Daily
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
588 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Daily Daily
Kumbala (KMQ)
Kerala
600 Km 08:54 08:55 1min Daily Daily
Uppala (UAA)
Kerala
610 Km 09:04 09:05 1min Daily Daily
Manjeshwar (MJS)
Kerala
617 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Daily Daily
Ullal (ULL)
Karnataka
625 Km 09:24 09:25 1min Daily Daily
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Karnataka
634 Km 10:15 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Malabar Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Malabar Express.
Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16629, Malabar Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16629. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central