You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malabar Express
 

Malabar Express, 16630 - Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16630, MALABAR EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalabar Express
Number16630
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16630. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 18:20 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
2 ULL Ullal 9 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Kerala
4 UAA Uppala 24 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Kerala
6 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
7 KQK Kotikulam 56 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Daily Kerala
8 BFR Bekal Fort 61 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Kerala
10 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 19:56 19:57 1 min Daily Kerala
11 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
12 TKQ Trikarpur 92 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Kerala
13 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Kerala
14 ELM Elimala 103 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Kerala
15 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Kerala
16 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
17 VAPM Valapattanam 125 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Kerala
18.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
18.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
18.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
19 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Kerala
19.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
20 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily Pondicherry
20.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
20.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
21 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
21.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
21.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
21.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
22 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
22.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
22.3 WH West Hill Kerala
22.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
23 CLT Calicut 221 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Kerala
23.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
24 FK Ferok 231 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
24.2 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
25 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Daily Kerala
26 TA Tanur 254 Km 23:47 23:48 1 min Daily Kerala
27 TIR Tirur 262 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily Kerala
27.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
28 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily Kerala
28.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
28.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
28.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
29 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
29.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
30 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Kerala
30.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
30.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
30.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
30.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
30.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
31 TCR Trichur 340 Km 02:07 02:10 3 min Daily Kerala
31.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
31.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
31.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
32 IJK Irinjalakuda 364 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
33 CKI Chalakudi 370 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
33.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
33.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
34 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Kerala
34.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
35 AWY Aluva 394 Km 03:07 03:10 3 min Daily Kerala
35.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
35.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
36 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Kerala
36.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
36.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
36.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
36.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
36.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
37 PVRD Piravam Road 443 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
37.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
37.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
37.4 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
37.5 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
38 KTYM Kottayam 474 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Kerala
38.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
39 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Kerala
40 TRVL Tiruvalla 499 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
41 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
42 MVLK Mavelikara 521 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Kerala
43 KYJ Kayamkulam 529 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Kerala
43.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
44 KPY Karunagapalli 542 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Kerala
45 STKT Sasthankotta 550 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Kerala
45.1 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
45.2 PRND Perinad Kerala
46 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Kerala
46.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
46.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
47 PVU Paravur 582 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
47.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
48 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 593 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Daily Kerala
48.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
49 KVU Kadakavur 602 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily Kerala
50 CRY Chirayinkil 605 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily Kerala
50.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
51 MQU Murukkampuzha 613 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily Kerala
51.1 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
52 KZK Kazhakuttam 621 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
52.1 VELI Veli Kerala
52.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
53 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Kerala
54 TVC Trivandrum Central 634 Km 09:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16630, Malabar Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Malabar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16630, Malabar Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16630, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.