You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malabar Express

Malabar Express, 16630 - Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16630, MALABAR EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalabar Express
Number16630
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16630. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 18:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 ULL Ullal 8 Km 18:37 18:38 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 MJS Manjeshwar 16 Km 18:45 18:46 1 min Daily Kerala
4 UAA Uppala 23 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KMQ Kumbla 33 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily Kerala
6 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Kerala
7 KQK Kotikulam 55 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily Kerala
8 BFR Bekal Fort 60 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Kerala
10 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Kerala
11 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily Kerala
12 TKQ Trikarpur 91 Km 20:10 20:11 1 min Daily Kerala
13 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Kerala
14 ELM Elimala 102 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Kerala
15 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Kerala
16 KPQ Kannapuram 117 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily Kerala
17 VAPM Valapattanam 124 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Kerala
19 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Kerala
20 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily Pondicherry
21 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Kerala
22 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily Kerala
23 CLT Calicut 220 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Daily Kerala
24 FK Ferok 230 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Kerala
25 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily Kerala
26 TA Tanur 253 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily Kerala
27 TIR Tirur 261 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Kerala
28 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Kerala
29 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Kerala
30 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Kerala
31 TCR Trichur 339 Km 02:00 02:03 3 min Daily Kerala
32 IJK Irinjalakuda 363 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Kerala
33 CKI Chalakudi 369 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Kerala
34 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily Kerala
35 AWY Aluva 394 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Kerala
36 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Kerala
37 PVRD Piravam Road 442 Km 04:01 04:02 1 min Daily Kerala
38 KTYM Kottayam 473 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Kerala
39 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Kerala
40 TRVL Tiruvalla 498 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Kerala
41 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Kerala
42 MVLK Mavelikara 520 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Daily Kerala
43 KYJ Kayamkulam 528 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Kerala
44 KPY Karunagapalli 541 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Daily Kerala
45 STKT Sasthankotta 549 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Kerala
46 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Kerala
47 PVU Paravur 581 Km 07:18 07:19 1 min Daily Kerala
48 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 592 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Kerala
49 KVU Kadakavur 601 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Kerala
50 CRY Chirayinkil 604 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Kerala
51 MQU Murukkampuzha 612 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily Kerala
52 KZK Kazhakuttam 620 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily Kerala
53 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Kerala
54 TVC Trivandrum Central 633 Km 09:05 Destination Daily Kerala

Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16630, Malabar Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Malabar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16630, Malabar Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16630, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.