You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malda - Howrah Intercity Express

Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, 13012 - Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalda - Howrah Intercity Express
Number13012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 13012. Timing of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 04:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
1.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
1.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
1.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 TDLE Tildanga 39 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4 PKR Pakur 68 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
5 RJG Rajgram 79 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 MRR Murarai 91 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
7 NHT Nalhati 107 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
8 RPH Rampur Hat 121 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
9 MLV Mallarpur 133 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
10 SNT Sainthia 149 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
11 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 162 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
12 PNE Prantik 177 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 181 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 BDH Bhedia 189 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
15 GKH Guskara 200 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
15.2 BPS Banpas West Bengal
15.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
15.4 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
15.5 TIT Talit West Bengal
16 BWN Barddhaman Junction 233 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
16.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
16.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
16.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
16.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
16.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
16.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
16.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
16.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
16.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
16.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
16.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
16.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
16.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
16.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
16.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
17 BDC Bandel Junction 300 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
17.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
17.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
17.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
17.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
17.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
17.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
17.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
17.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
17.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
17.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
17.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
17.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
17.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
17.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
17.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 340 Km 11:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Malda Town to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express MLDT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.