You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
 

Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, 13012 - Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalda - Howrah Intercity Express
Number13012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 13012. Timing of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 04:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
1.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
1.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
1.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 35 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
2.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
2.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
2.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
3 PKR Pakur 68 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
4 RJG Rajgram 80 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 MRR Murarai 91 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
6 NHT Nalhati 108 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
7 RPH Rampur Hat 122 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
8 MLV Mallarpur 134 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 149 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
10 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 163 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
11 PNE Prantik 178 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 182 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
13 BDH Bhedia 190 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
14 GKH Guskara 201 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
14.2 BPS Banpas West Bengal
14.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
14.4 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
14.5 TIT Talit West Bengal
15 BWN Barddhaman Junction 234 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
15.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
15.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
15.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
15.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
15.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
15.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
15.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
15.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
15.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
15.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
15.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
15.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
15.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
15.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
15.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
16 BDC Bandel Junction 301 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
16.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
16.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
16.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
16.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
16.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
16.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
16.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
16.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
16.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
16.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
16.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
16.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
16.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
16.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
16.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
17 HWH Howrah Junction 340 Km 11:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Malda Town to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express MLDT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.