You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malda - Howrah Intercity Express

Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, 13012 - Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalda - Howrah Intercity Express
Number13012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 13012. Timing of Malda - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 04:30 -- Daily West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 TDLE Tildanga 38 Km 05:13 05:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4 PKR Pakur 66 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Daily Jharkhand
5 RJG Rajgram 78 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 MRR Murarai 90 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 NHT Nalhati 106 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 RPH Rampur Hat 120 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
9 MLV Mallarpur 132 Km 07:18 07:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 SNT Sainthia 148 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 161 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 PNE Prantik 176 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 180 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 BDH Bhedia 188 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 GKH Guskara 199 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
16 BWN Barddhaman Junction 232 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 BDC Bandel Junction 299 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 338 Km 11:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Malda Town to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Malda - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13012, Malda - Howrah Intercity Express MLDT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13012, MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.