Given below is the details about Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalwa Express Distance963 miles / 1540 km
Number12919 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Express, Train number 12919. Timing of Malwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 12:25 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 13:50 14:10 20 min Daily MP
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily MP
5 BCH Berchha 138 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily MP
6 AKD Akodia 168 Km 15:25 15:26 1 min Daily MP
7 SJP Shujalpur 181 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily MP
8 KPP Kalapipal 194 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily MP
9 SEH Sehore 223 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily MP
10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 252 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily MP
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 262 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily MP
12 BHS Vidisha 315 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily MP
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 354 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MP
14 BINA Bina Junction 400 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily MP
15 LAR Lalitpur 463 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily UP
16 BAB Babina 527 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily UP
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 551 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily UP
18 DAA Datia 576 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily MP
19 DBA Dabra 606 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily MP
20 GWL Gwalior 648 Km 23:28 23:33 5 min Daily MP
21 MRA Morena 687 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily MP
22 DHO Dhaulpur 714 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily RJ
23 AGC Agra Cantonment 767 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily UP
24 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 771 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily UP
25 MTJ Mathura Junction 821 Km 02:12 02:15 3 min Daily UP
26 KSV Kosi Kalan 862 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily UP
27 PWL Palwal 904 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily HR
28 BVH Ballabgarh 925 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily HR
29 FDB Faridabad 933 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily HR
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 954 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily DL
31 NDLS New Delhi 961 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily DL
32 SNP Sonipat 1006 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily HR
33 PNP Panipat Junction 1051 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily HR
34 KUN Karnal 1085 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily HR
35 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1118 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily HR
36 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1160 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily HR
37 SIR Sirhind Junction 1213 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily PB
38 KNN Khanna 1231 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily PB
39 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1273 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Daily PB
40 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1325 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily PB
41 DZA Dasuya 1383 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily PB
42 MEX Mukerian 1399 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily PB
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1438 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily PB
44 KTHU Kathua 1461 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily JK
45 JAT Jammu Tawi 1537 Km 16:10 Destination Daily JK

Indore Junction (BG) to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12919, Malwa Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12919, Malwa Express INDB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.