You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malwa Express
 

Malwa Express, 12919 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalwa Express
Number12919
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance963 miles / 1540 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Express, Train number 12919. Timing of Malwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 12:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 39 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 80 Km 13:50 14:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 121 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
5 BCH Berchha 140 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
6 AKD Akodia 170 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
7 SJP Shujalpur 183 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
8 KPP Kalapipal 195 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
9 SEH Sehore 224 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 253 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 263 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 316 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 356 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 402 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 464 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
15.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
15.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
15.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
15.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 554 Km 21:47 21:57 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
17 DAA Datia 579 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
17.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
18 DBA Dabra 609 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
18.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
18.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
18.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
18.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
19 GWL Gwalior 651 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
19.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
19.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
19.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
19.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
20 MRA Morena 690 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
20.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
20.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
21 DHO Dhaulpur 717 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
21.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
22 AGC Agra Cantonment 770 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 774 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
23.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
23.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
23.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
23.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
24 MTJ Mathura Junction 823 Km 02:12 02:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
24.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
24.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
24.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
25 KSV Kosi Kalan 864 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
25.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
25.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
25.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
26 PWL Palwal 907 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Haryana
26.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
27 BVH Ballabgarh 928 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
28 FDB Faridabad 936 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Haryana
28.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
28.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
28.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
29 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 957 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Delhi
29.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
29.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
29.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
30 NDLS New Delhi 964 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Delhi
30.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
30.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
30.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
30.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
30.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
30.6 BHD Badli Delhi
30.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
30.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
30.9 NUR Narela Delhi
30.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
30.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
31 SNP Sonipat 1008 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Haryana
31.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
31.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
31.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
31.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
31.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
31.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
32 PNP Panipat Junction 1053 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
32.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
32.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
32.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
33 KUN Karnal 1088 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Haryana
33.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
33.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
33.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
33.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
34 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1121 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Haryana
34.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
34.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
34.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
34.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
34.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
35 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1162 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Haryana
35.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
35.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
35.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
35.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
35.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
35.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
35.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
36 KNN Khanna 1233 Km 09:57 09:59 2 min Daily Punjab
36.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
36.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
36.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
36.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
36.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
37 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1276 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Punjab
37.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
37.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
37.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
37.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
37.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
37.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
37.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
37.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
38 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1328 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Punjab
38.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
38.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
38.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
38.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
38.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
38.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
38.7 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
38.8 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
38.9 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
39 DZA Dasuya 1386 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Punjab
39.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
40 MEX Mukerian 1401 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Punjab
40.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
40.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
40.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
40.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
40.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
40.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
41 CHKB Chakki Bank 1441 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Punjab
41.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
41.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
41.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
42 KTHU Kathua 1464 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
42.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
42.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
42.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
42.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
42.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
42.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
42.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
42.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
42.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
43 JAT Jammu Tawi 1540 Km 16:05 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Indore Junction (BG) to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12919, Malwa Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12919, Malwa Express INDB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.