You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malwa Express

Malwa Express, 12919 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalwa Express
Number12919
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance963 miles / 1540 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Express, Train number 12919. Timing of Malwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 12:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 13:50 14:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
5 BCH Berchha 138 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
6 AKD Akodia 168 Km 15:25 15:26 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
7 SJP Shujalpur 181 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
8 KPP Kalapipal 194 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
9 SEH Sehore 223 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 252 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 262 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 315 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 354 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 400 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 463 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
15.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
15.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
16 BAB Babina 527 Km 21:19 21:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 551 Km 21:47 21:57 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
18 DAA Datia 576 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
19 DBA Dabra 606 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
19.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
19.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
19.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
19.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
20 GWL Gwalior 648 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
20.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
20.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
21 MRA Morena 687 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
21.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
21.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
22 DHO Dhaulpur 714 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
22.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
23 AGC Agra Cantonment 767 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 771 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MTJ Mathura Junction 821 Km 02:12 02:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
25.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
25.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
25.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
26 KSV Kosi Kalan 862 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
26.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
26.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
26.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
27 PWL Palwal 904 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
28 BVH Ballabgarh 925 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Haryana
28.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
29 FDB Faridabad 933 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Haryana
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 954 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Delhi
30.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
30.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
30.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
31 NDLS New Delhi 961 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Delhi
31.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
31.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
31.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
31.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
31.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
31.6 BHD Badli Delhi
31.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
31.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
31.9 NUR Narela Delhi
31.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
31.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
32 SNP Sonipat 1006 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
32.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
32.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
32.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
32.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
32.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
33 PNP Panipat Junction 1051 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Haryana
33.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
33.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
33.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
33.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
34 KUN Karnal 1085 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Haryana
34.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
34.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
34.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
34.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
35 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1118 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Haryana
35.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
35.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
35.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
35.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
35.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
36 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1160 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Haryana
36.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
36.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
36.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
36.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
36.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
37 SIR Sirhind Junction 1213 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Daily Punjab
37.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
38 KNN Khanna 1231 Km 09:58 09:59 1 min Daily Punjab
38.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
38.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
38.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
38.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
38.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
39 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1273 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Punjab
39.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
39.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
39.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
39.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
39.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
39.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
39.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
39.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
40 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1325 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Punjab
41 DZA Dasuya 1383 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Punjab
41.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
42 MEX Mukerian 1399 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Punjab
42.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
42.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
42.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
42.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
42.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
42.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1453 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Punjab
44 KTHU Kathua 1476 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
44.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
44.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
44.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
44.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
44.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
44.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
44.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
44.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
44.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
45 JAT Jammu Tawi 1552 Km 16:05 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Indore Junction (BG) to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12919, Malwa Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12919, Malwa Express INDB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.