You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Malwa Express

Malwa Express, 12919 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMalwa Express
Number12919
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance963 miles / 1540 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Express, Train number 12919. Timing of Malwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 12:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 13:50 14:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 BCH Berchha 138 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 AKD Akodia 168 Km 15:25 15:26 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 SJP Shujalpur 181 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 KPP Kalapipal 194 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 SEH Sehore 223 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 252 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 262 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 315 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 354 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 400 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 463 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 BAB Babina 527 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 551 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 DAA Datia 576 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 DBA Dabra 606 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 GWL Gwalior 648 Km 23:28 23:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 MRA Morena 687 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 DHO Dhaulpur 714 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 AGC Agra Cantonment 767 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 771 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MTJ Mathura Junction 821 Km 02:12 02:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 KSV Kosi Kalan 862 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 PWL Palwal 904 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Haryana
28 BVH Ballabgarh 925 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Haryana
29 FDB Faridabad 933 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Daily Haryana
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 954 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Delhi
31 NDLS New Delhi 961 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily Delhi
32 SNP Sonipat 1006 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Haryana
33 PNP Panipat Junction 1051 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily Haryana
34 KUN Karnal 1085 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Haryana
35 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1118 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily Haryana
36 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1160 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Haryana
37 SIR Sirhind Junction 1213 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Punjab
38 KNN Khanna 1231 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Punjab
39 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1273 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Daily Punjab
40 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1325 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Punjab
41 DZA Dasuya 1383 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily Punjab
42 MEX Mukerian 1399 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Punjab
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1438 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Punjab
44 KTHU Kathua 1461 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
45 JAT Jammu Tawi 1537 Km 16:10 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Indore Junction (BG) to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12919, Malwa Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jammu Tawi is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12919, Malwa Express INDB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12919, MALWA EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.