Given below is the details about Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMandor Express Distance388 miles / 620 km
Number12461 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandor Express, Train number 12461. Timing of Mandor Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 21:15 -- Daily DL
1.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj DL
1.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla DL
1.3 DBSI Dayabasti DL
1.4 PTNR Patel Nagar DL
1.5 KRTN Kirtinagar DL
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily DL
3 PM Palam 17 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily DL
3.1 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur DL
4 BWSN Bijwasan 23 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily DL
5 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily HR
5.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot HR
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 40 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily HR
6.1 PT Patli HR
6.2 TNJR Taj Nagar HR
6.3 JSKA Jataula Samphka HR
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 22:39 22:41 2 min Daily HR
7.1 IHP Inchhapuri HR
7.2 KIP Khalilpur HR
7.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri HR
8 RE Rewari 82 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily HR
8.1 KNGT Karnawas HR
8.2 BWL Bawal HR
8.3 MJNL Majri Nangal RJ
8.4 AIA Ajaraka RJ
8.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir RJ
8.6 HSI Harsauli RJ
8.7 KRH Khairthal RJ
8.8 GAL Ghatla RJ
8.9 PSL Parisal RJ
9 AWR Alwar 156 Km 00:14 00:17 3 min Daily RJ
9.1 MWW Mahwa RJ
9.2 MKH Malakhera RJ
9.3 DGW Dhigawara RJ
9.4 RHG Rajgarh RJ
9.5 SRRG Surergoth RJ
9.6 BU Baswa HR
9.7 GLNA Gulana RJ
10 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily RJ
10.1 ARNA Arnia RJ
10.2 KVGM Kolvagram RJ
10.3 BAK Bhan Kari RJ
11 DO Dausa 245 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily RJ
11.1 BNDN Bhandana RJ
11.2 JW Jatwara RJ
11.3 BSKO Banskho RJ
11.4 JHIR Jhir RJ
11.5 BAI Bassi RJ
11.6 KUT Kanauta RJ
11.7 KWP Khatipura RJ
11.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura RJ
11.9 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR RJ
12 JP Jaipur 307 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily RJ
12.1 KKU Kanakpura RJ
12.2 BDYK Bindayaka RJ
12.3 DNK Dhanakya RJ
12.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura RJ
12.5 BOBS Bobas RJ
12.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner RJ
12.7 DHND Dhinda RJ
12.8 HDA Hirnoda RJ
12.9 FL Phulera Junction RJ
12.10 SBR Sambhar Lake RJ
12.11 GA Gudha RJ
12.12 GVMR Govindi Marwar RJ
12.13 NAC Nawa City RJ
12.14 NYK Naya Kharadia RJ
12.15 THMR Thathana Mithri RJ
13 KMNC Kuchaman City 412 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily RJ
14 MKN Makrana Junction 426 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily RJ
14.1 BOW Borawar RJ
14.2 BSRL Besroli RJ
14.3 GCH Gachhipura RJ
15 DNA Degana Junction 470 Km 05:10 05:13 3 min Daily RJ
15.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak RJ
15.2 JAC Jalsu RJ
15.3 REN Ren RJ
15.4 KQW Kheduli RJ
16 MTD Merta Road Junction 515 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Daily RJ
16.1 JOM Jogi Magra RJ
17 GOTN Gotan 535 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily RJ
17.1 KXG Khariakhangarh RJ
17.2 UMED Umed RJ
17.3 SWF Sathin Road RJ
17.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction RJ
17.5 KSW Kheri Salwa RJ
17.6 AAS Asranada RJ
17.7 JWL Jajiwal RJ
17.8 BNO Banar RJ
17.9 RKB Raika Bagh RJ
18 JU Jodhpur Junction 619 Km 07:45 Destination Daily RJ

Delhi to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12461, Mandor Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mandor Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi

Train No. 12461, Mandor Express DLI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.