You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mandor Express
 

Mandor Express, 12461 - Delhi To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMandor Express
Number12461
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandor Express, Train number 12461. Timing of Mandor Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 21:15 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
1.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
1.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
1.4 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
1.5 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 14 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Delhi
3 PM Palam 18 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Delhi
3.1 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
4 BWSN Bijwasan 25 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Delhi
5 GGN Gurgaon 31 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 41 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 PT Patli Haryana
6.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
6.3 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 62 Km 22:39 22:41 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
7.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
7.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
8 RE Rewari 83 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
8.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
8.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
8.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
8.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
8.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
8.7 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
8.8 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
8.9 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
9 AWR Alwar 157 Km 00:14 00:17 3 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
9.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
9.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
9.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
9.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
9.6 BU Baswa Haryana
9.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
10 BKI Bandikui Junction 217 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
10.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
10.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
11 DO Dausa 246 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
11.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
11.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
11.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
11.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
11.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
11.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
11.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
11.9 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
12 JP Jaipur 308 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
12.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
12.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
12.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
12.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
12.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
12.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
12.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
12.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
12.10 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
12.11 GA Gudha Rajasthan
12.12 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
12.13 NAC Nawa City Rajasthan
12.14 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
12.15 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
13 KMNC Kuchaman City 413 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 MKN Makrana Junction 427 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
14.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
14.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
15 DNA Degana Junction 471 Km 05:10 05:13 3 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
15.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
15.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
15.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
16 MTD Merta Road Junction 516 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
17 GOTN Gotan 536 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
17.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
17.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
17.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
17.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
17.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
17.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
17.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
17.9 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
18 JU Jodhpur Junction 620 Km 07:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12461, Mandor Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mandor Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi

Train No. 12461, Mandor Express DLI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.