Given below is the details about Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMandor Express Distance388 miles / 620 km
Number12461 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandor Express, Train number 12461. Timing of Mandor Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 21:15 -- Daily DL
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily DL
3 PM Palam 17 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily DL
4 BWSN Bijwasan 23 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Daily DL
5 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily HR
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 40 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily HR
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 22:39 22:41 2 min Daily HR
8 RE Rewari 82 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily HR
9 AWR Alwar 156 Km 00:14 00:17 3 min Daily RJ
10 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily RJ
11 DO Dausa 245 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily RJ
12 JP Jaipur 307 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily RJ
13 KMNC Kuchaman City 412 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily RJ
14 MKN Makrana Junction 426 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily RJ
15 DNA Degana Junction 470 Km 05:11 05:14 3 min Daily RJ
16 MTD Merta Road Junction 515 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily RJ
17 GOTN Gotan 535 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily RJ
18 JU Jodhpur Junction 619 Km 07:50 Destination Daily RJ

Delhi to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12461, Mandor Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mandor Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jodhpur Junction is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12461, Mandor Express DLI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12461, MANDOR EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.