Given below is the details about Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS operating service between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mandovi Express, Train Number - 10103
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Madgaon (MAO)
Distance 463 miles / 740 km Running Time 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Express, Train number 10103. Timing of Mandovi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Origin 07:10 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 07:22 07:25 3 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 07:46 07:50 4 min Daily MH
4 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily MH
5 MNI Mangaon 182 Km 11:05 11:06 1 min Daily MH
6 KHED Khed 277 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Daily MH
7 CHI Chiplun 319 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily MH
8 SGR Sangameshwar 378 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Daily MH
9 RN Ratnagiri 425 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily MH
10 ADVI Adavali 469 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily MH
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 514 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily MH
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 537 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily MH
13 KKW Kankavali 581 Km 17:30 17:31 1 min Daily MH
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 605 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily MH
15 KUDL Kudal 620 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily MH
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 649 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily MH
17 PERN Pernem 680 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily GA
18 THVM Thivim 690 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily GA
19 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 708 Km 19:21 19:22 1 min Daily GA
20 MAO Madgaon 740 Km 20:10 Destination Daily GA

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10103, Mandovi Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mandovi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon is 463 miles or 740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 10103, Mandovi Express CSMT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.