You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express, 10103 - Mumbai To Madgaon

Given below is the details about Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMandovi Express
Number10103
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance478 miles / 765 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Express, Train number 10103. Timing of Mandovi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 07:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 07:47 07:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 MNI Mangaon 187 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KHED Khed 283 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 CHI Chiplun 324 Km 11:58 11:59 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 SGR Sangameshwar 383 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 RN Ratnagiri 430 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10 ADVI Adavali 474 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 519 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 542 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 KKW Kankavali 586 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 611 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KUDL Kudal 625 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 654 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PERN Pernem 685 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Goa
18 THVM Thivim 700 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily Goa
19 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 724 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Goa
20 MAO Madgaon 764 Km 18:50 Destination Daily Goa

Mumbai to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10103, Mandovi Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mandovi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Madgaon is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Mumbai

Train No. 10103, Mandovi Express CSTM to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.