You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express, 10103 - Mumbai To Madgaon

Given below is the details about Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMandovi Express
Number10103
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance478 miles / 765 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Express, Train number 10103. Timing of Mandovi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 07:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 07:22 07:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
3.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
3.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
3.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
3.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
3.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
4 PNVL Panvel 70 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
4.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
4.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
4.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
4.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
4.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
4.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
4.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
4.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
4.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
4.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
4.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
5 MNI Mangaon 189 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
5.2 VEER Veer Maharashtra
5.3 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
5.4 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
5.5 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
5.6 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
6 KHED Khed 284 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
7 CHI Chiplun 326 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
7.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
7.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
8 SGR Sangameshwar 385 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
8.2 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
9 RN Ratnagiri 432 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
10 ADVI Adavali 476 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 521 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 544 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13 KKW Kankavali 588 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 612 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KUDL Kudal 627 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 656 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
17 PERN Pernem 687 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Goa
18 THVM Thivim 702 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Daily Goa
19 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 726 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Goa
19.1 VEN Verna Goa
19.2 MJO Majorda Goa
19.3 SRVX Suravali Goa
20 MAO Madgaon 766 Km 18:45 Destination Daily Goa

Mumbai to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10103, Mandovi Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mandovi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Madgaon is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Mumbai

Train No. 10103, Mandovi Express CSTM to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10103, MANDOVI EXPRESS. Details about the MANDOVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.