You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangala Lakshadweep

Mangala Lakshadweep, 12617 - Ernakulam Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep
Number12617
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep, Train number 12617. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 13:15 -- Daily Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 14:25 14:28 3 min Daily Kerala
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily Kerala
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily Kerala
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Kerala
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Kerala
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Daily Kerala
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Kerala
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Kerala
15 PAZ Payangadi 304 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Kerala
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily Kerala
17 NLE Nileshwar 335 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Kerala
18 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Kerala
19 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Kerala
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Karnataka
24 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Goa
26 THVM Thivim 914 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Goa
27 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 CHI Chiplun 1290 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1585 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
32 IGP Igatpuri 1669 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
33 NK Nasik Road 1719 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1792 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
35 BSL Bhusaval 1976 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
36 BAU Burhanpur 2031 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 KNW Khandwa 2100 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 ET Itarsi Junction 2278 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 2370 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 BINA Bina Junction 2508 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 2659 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 GWL Gwalior 2756 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 MRA Morena 2795 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 AGC Agra Cantonment 2875 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 MTJ Mathura Junction 2929 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 FDB Faridabad 3041 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily Haryana
47 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3062 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.