Given below is the details about Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Number12617 Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep, Train number 12617. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 13:15 -- Daily KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 14:25 14:28 3 min Daily KL
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily KL
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily KL
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily KL
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily KL
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily KL
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Daily KL
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily KL
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily KL
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily KL
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily KL
15 PAZ Payangadi 304 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily KL
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily KL
17 NLE Nileshwar 335 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily KL
18 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily KL
19 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily KL
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily KA
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily KA
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily KA
23 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily KA
24 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily KA
25 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily GA
26 THVM Thivim 914 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily GA
27 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily MH
28 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily MH
29 CHI Chiplun 1290 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily MH
30 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily MH
31 KYN Kalyan 1584 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily MH
32 IGP Igatpuri 1667 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily MH
33 NK Nasik Road 1718 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily MH
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1791 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily MH
35 BSL Bhusaval 1975 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Daily MH
36 BAU Burhanpur 2029 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily MP
37 KNW Khandwa 2098 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily MP
38 ET Itarsi Junction 2281 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily MP
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 2373 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily MP
40 BINA Bina Junction 2511 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily MP
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 2663 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily UP
42 GWL Gwalior 2760 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily MP
43 MRA Morena 2798 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily MP
44 AGC Agra Cantonment 2878 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily UP
45 MTJ Mathura Junction 2932 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily UP
46 FDB Faridabad 3045 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily HR
47 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3065 Km 13:15 Destination Daily DL

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.