You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangala Lakshadweep
 

Mangala Lakshadweep, 12617 - Ernakulam Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep
Number12617
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep, Train number 12617. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 13:20 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 20 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
2.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
2.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
2.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
2.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
2.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
2.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
2.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
2.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 75 Km 14:30 14:33 3 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
3.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
3.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
3.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
3.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily Kerala
4.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
4.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
5 PTB Pattambi 119 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
5.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
5.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 TA Tanur Kerala
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
8.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
9 FK Ferok 184 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
10 CLT Calicut 193 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
10.2 WH West Hill Kerala
10.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
10.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11 QLD Koyilandy 218 Km 18:02 18:03 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 240 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 262 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 283 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
14.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
15 PAZ Payangadi 304 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
16 PAY Payyanur 316 Km 19:55 19:56 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
16.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
17 NLE Nileshwar 336 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Kerala
18 KZE Kanhangad 345 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
18.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
18.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
19 KGQ Kasaragod 368 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
19.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
19.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
19.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
19.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
20.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
20.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
20.4 NAND Nandikoor
20.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
20.6 INJ Innanje
21 UD Udupi 501 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
22.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
22.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
22.3 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
22.4 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
23 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
23.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
23.3 MANK Manki Karnataka
23.4 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
23.5 KT Kumta Karnataka
23.6 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
23.7 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
23.8 HAA Harwada Karnataka
24 KAWR Karwar 768 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
24.2 LOL Loliem Goa
24.3 CNO Canacona Goa
24.4 BLLI Balli Goa
25 MAO Madgaon 850 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Goa
25.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
25.2 MJO Majorda Goa
25.3 VEN Verna Goa
25.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
26 THVM Thivim 914 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Goa
26.1 PERN Pernem Goa
26.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
26.3 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
26.4 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
26.5 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
26.6 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
27 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
27.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
27.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
27.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
27.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
27.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
28 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
28.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
28.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
28.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
28.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
28.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
29 CHI Chiplun 1290 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
29.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
29.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
29.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
29.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
29.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
29.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
29.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
29.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
29.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
29.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
29.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
29.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
29.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
29.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
29.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
29.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
29.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
29.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
29.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
29.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
30 PNVL Panvel 1547 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
30.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
30.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
30.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
30.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
30.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
30.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
30.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1583 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
31.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
31.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
31.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
31.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
31.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
31.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
31.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
31.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
31.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
31.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
31.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
31.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
32 IGP Igatpuri 1666 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
32.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
32.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
32.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
32.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
33 NK Nasik Road 1717 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
33.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
33.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
33.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
33.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
33.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
33.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1790 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
34.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
34.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
34.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
34.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
34.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
34.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
34.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
34.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
34.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
34.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
34.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
34.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
34.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
34.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
34.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
34.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
34.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
34.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
34.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
34.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
35 BSL Bhusaval 1974 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
35.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
35.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
35.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
35.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
35.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
36 BAU Burhanpur 2029 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
36.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
36.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
36.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
36.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
36.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
36.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
36.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
36.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
37 KNW Khandwa 2098 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
37.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
37.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
37.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
37.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
37.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
37.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
37.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
37.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
37.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
37.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
37.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
37.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
37.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
37.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
37.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
37.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
37.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
37.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
37.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
37.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
37.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
37.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
37.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
37.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
38 ET Itarsi Junction 2281 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
38.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
38.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
38.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
38.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
38.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
38.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
38.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
38.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
38.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
38.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 2373 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
39.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
39.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
39.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
39.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
39.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
39.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
39.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
39.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
39.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
39.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
39.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
39.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
39.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
39.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
39.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
39.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
39.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
39.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
40 BINA Bina Junction 2511 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
40.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
40.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
40.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
40.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
40.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
40.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
40.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
40.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
40.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
40.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
40.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
40.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
40.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
40.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
40.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
40.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
40.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
40.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
41 JHS Jhansi Junction 2664 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
41.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
41.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
41.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
41.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
41.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
41.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
41.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
41.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
41.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
42 GWL Gwalior 2761 Km 08:04 08:09 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
42.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
42.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
42.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
42.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
43 MRA Morena 2799 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
43.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
43.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
43.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
43.5 MIA Mania Rajasthan
43.6 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
43.7 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
44 AGC Agra Cantonment 2879 Km 10:10 10:18 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
44.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
44.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
44.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
44.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
44.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
44.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
45 MTJ Mathura Junction 2933 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
45.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
45.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
45.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
45.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
45.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
45.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
45.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
45.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
45.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
45.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
45.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
45.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
46 FDB Faridabad 3045 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily Haryana
46.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
46.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
46.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
47 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3066 Km 13:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.