Given below is the details about Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep Express Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Number12618 Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train number 12618. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 09:15 -- Daily DL
2 FDB Faridabad 20 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily HR
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 11:10 11:13 3 min Daily UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily UP
5 MRA Morena 267 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MP
6 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily MP
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Daily UP
8 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily MP
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily MP
11 KNW Khandwa 967 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily MP
12 BAU Burhanpur 1036 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily MP
13 BSL Bhusaval 1090 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1274 Km 04:22 04:25 3 min Daily MH
15 NK Nasik Road 1347 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily MH
16 IGP Igatpuri 1398 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily MH
17 KYN Kalyan 1481 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily MH
18 PNVL Panvel 1519 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily MH
19 CHI Chiplun 1775 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily MH
20 RN Ratnagiri 1881 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily MH
21 KKW Kankavali 2037 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily MH
22 THVM Thivim 2151 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily GA
23 MAO Madgaon 2216 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily GA
24 KAWR Karwar 2298 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily KA
25 BTJL Bhatkal 2451 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily KA
26 KUDA Kundapura 2520 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily KA
27 UD Udupi 2565 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily KA
28 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2646 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily KA
29 KGQ Kasaragod 2697 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily KL
30 KZE Kanhangad 2720 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily KL
31 NLE Nileshwar 2730 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily KL
32 PAY Payyanur 2750 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily KL
33 PAZ Payangadi 2761 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily KL
34 CAN Cannanore 2783 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily KL
35 TLY Tellicherry 2804 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily KL
36 BDJ Badagara 2826 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily KL
37 QLD Koyilandy 2848 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily KL
38 CLT Calicut 2872 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily KL
39 FK Ferok 2882 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily KL
40 PGI Parpanangadi 2897 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily KL
41 TIR Tirur 2913 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily KL
42 KTU Kuttippuram 2928 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily KL
43 PTB Pattambi 2947 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily KL
44 SRR Shoranur 2958 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily KL
45 TCR Trichur 2991 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily KL
46 AWY Aluva 3046 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily KL
47 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3065 Km 10:00 Destination Daily KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.