You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangala Lakshadweep Express
 

Mangala Lakshadweep Express, 12618 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep Express
Number12618
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train number 12618. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 09:20 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
2 FDB Faridabad 21 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
2.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
2.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
2.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
2.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
2.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
2.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
2.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
2.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
2.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
2.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 134 Km 11:10 11:13 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
3.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
3.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
3.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 188 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
4.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
4.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
4.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
4.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
5 MRA Morena 268 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
5.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
6 GWL Gwalior 306 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
6.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
6.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
6.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
6.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 403 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
7.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
7.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
7.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
7.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
8 BINA Bina Junction 556 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
8.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
8.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
8.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
8.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
8.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
8.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
8.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
8.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
8.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
8.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
8.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
8.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 694 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
9.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
9.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
9.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
9.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 786 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
10.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
10.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
10.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
10.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
10.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
10.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
10.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
10.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
10.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
10.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
10.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
10.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
10.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
10.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
10.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
10.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
10.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
10.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
11 KNW Khandwa 969 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
11.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
11.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
11.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
12 BAU Burhanpur 1038 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
12.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
12.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
12.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
12.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
12.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 1093 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
13.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
13.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
13.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
13.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
13.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
13.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
13.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
13.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
13.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
13.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
13.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
13.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
13.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
13.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
13.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
13.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
13.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1277 Km 04:22 04:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
14.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
14.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
14.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
14.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
14.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
14.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1350 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
15.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
15.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
15.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
15.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
16 IGP Igatpuri 1400 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
16.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
16.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
16.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
16.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
16.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
16.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
16.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
16.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
16.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
16.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
16.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
16.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 1484 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
17.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
17.3 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
17.4 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
17.5 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
17.6 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
17.7 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
17.8 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
18 PNVL Panvel 1520 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
18.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
18.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
18.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
18.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
18.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
18.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
18.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
18.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
18.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
18.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
18.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
18.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
18.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
18.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
18.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
18.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
18.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
18.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
18.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
18.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
19 CHI Chiplun 1776 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
19.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
19.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
19.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
19.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
19.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
20 RN Ratnagiri 1882 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
20.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
20.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
20.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
20.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
20.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
21 KKW Kankavali 2038 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
21.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
21.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
21.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
21.5 MADR Madure Maharashtra
21.6 PERN Pernem Goa
22 THVM Thivim 2152 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Goa
22.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
22.2 VEN Verna Goa
22.3 MJO Majorda Goa
22.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
23 MAO Madgaon 2217 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily Goa
23.1 BLLI Balli Goa
23.2 CNO Canacona Goa
23.3 LOL Loliem Goa
23.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
24 KAWR Karwar 2299 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
24.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
24.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
24.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
24.5 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
24.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
24.7 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
24.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
25 BTJL Bhatkal 2452 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
25.2 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
25.3 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
25.4 SEN Senapura Karnataka
26 KUDA Kundapura 2521 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
26.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
27 UD Udupi 2566 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 INJ Innanje
27.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
27.3 NAND Nandikoor
27.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
27.5 SL Surathkal Karnataka
27.6 TOK Thokur Karnataka
28 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2647 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
28.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
28.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
28.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
28.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
29 KGQ Kasaragod 2699 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
29.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
29.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
30 KZE Kanhangad 2722 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Kerala
31 NLE Nileshwar 2731 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Kerala
31.1 CHV Charvattur Kerala
31.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
31.3 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
32 PAY Payyanur 2751 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Kerala
32.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
33 PAZ Payangadi 2762 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Kerala
33.1 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
33.2 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
33.3 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
33.4 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
34 CAN Cannanore 2784 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Kerala
34.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
34.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
34.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
35 TLY Tellicherry 2805 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Kerala
35.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
35.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
35.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
35.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
36 BDJ Badagara 2827 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Kerala
36.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
36.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
36.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
36.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
37 QLD Koyilandy 2849 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
37.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
37.3 WH West Hill Kerala
37.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
38 CLT Calicut 2873 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Kerala
38.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
39 FK Ferok 2883 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
39.2 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
40 PGI Parpanangadi 2898 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Kerala
40.1 TA Tanur Kerala
41 TIR Tirur 2914 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
42 KTU Kuttippuram 2929 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Kerala
42.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
42.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
42.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
43 PTB Pattambi 2948 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Kerala
43.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
43.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
44 SRR Shoranur 2959 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Daily Kerala
44.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
44.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
44.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
44.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
44.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
45 TCR Trichur 2992 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Daily Kerala
45.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
45.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
45.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
45.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
45.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
45.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
45.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
45.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
45.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
45.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
46 AWY Aluva 3047 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Kerala
46.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
46.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
46.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
46.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
47 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3066 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.