You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangala Lakshadweep Express

Mangala Lakshadweep Express, 12618 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangala Lakshadweep Express
Number12618
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1916 miles / 3066 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train number 12618. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 09:15 -- Daily Delhi
2 FDB Faridabad 20 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Haryana
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 11:10 11:13 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MRA Morena 267 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 KNW Khandwa 962 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BAU Burhanpur 1031 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 04:22 04:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1342 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
16 IGP Igatpuri 1393 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 1476 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18 PNVL Panvel 1515 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 CHI Chiplun 1772 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 RN Ratnagiri 1878 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21 KKW Kankavali 2034 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 THVM Thivim 2148 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Goa
23 MAO Madgaon 2212 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Goa
24 KAWR Karwar 2294 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 BTJL Bhatkal 2448 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
26 KUDA Kundapura 2517 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
27 UD Udupi 2561 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
28 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2643 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
29 KGQ Kasaragod 2694 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Kerala
30 KZE Kanhangad 2717 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Kerala
31 NLE Nileshwar 2727 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily Kerala
32 PAY Payyanur 2746 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Kerala
33 PAZ Payangadi 2758 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Kerala
34 CAN Cannanore 2780 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Kerala
35 TLY Tellicherry 2801 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Kerala
36 BDJ Badagara 2823 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Kerala
37 QLD Koyilandy 2844 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Kerala
38 CLT Calicut 2869 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Kerala
39 FK Ferok 2879 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Kerala
40 PGI Parpanangadi 2894 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Kerala
41 TIR Tirur 2910 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Kerala
42 KTU Kuttippuram 2925 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Kerala
43 PTB Pattambi 2943 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily Kerala
44 SRR Shoranur 2955 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Kerala
45 TCR Trichur 2988 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily Kerala
46 AWY Aluva 3042 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Kerala
47 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3062 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1916 miles or 3066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12618, Mangala Lakshadweep Express NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12618, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.