You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Express

Mangalore Express, 12685 - Chennai Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12685, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Express
Number12685
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 889 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 12685. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
1.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
1.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
1.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
1.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
1.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
1.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
1.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
1.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
1.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
1.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
1.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
1.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
2.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
2.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
2.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
2.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
2.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
2.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
2.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
2.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
2.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
2.13 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
2.14 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
2.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
2.16 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
2.17 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
2.18 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
2.19 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
2.20 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
3 MAP Morappur 273 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
3.2 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
3.3 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
3.4 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
3.5 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
3.6 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
3.8 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
4.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
4.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
4.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
4.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
4.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
4.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
4.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
5 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
5.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
5.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
5.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
5.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 PTJ Podanur Junction 495 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
7.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
7.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
7.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
8 PGT Palghat 543 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 PLL Parli Kerala
8.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
8.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
8.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
8.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
8.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 586 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Kerala
9.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
9.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
9.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
9.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
9.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
9.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
9.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
9.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
10 TIR Tirur 631 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Kerala
10.1 TA Tanur Kerala
10.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
10.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
10.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
10.5 FK Ferok Kerala
10.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
11 CLT Calicut 672 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
11.2 WH West Hill Kerala
11.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
11.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
11.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 718 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Kerala
12.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 740 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Kerala
13.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 761 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
14.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
14.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
14.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
15 PAY Payyanur 794 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Kerala
15.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
15.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
15.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
15.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
16 KZE Kanhangad 823 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Kerala
16.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
16.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
16.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
17 KGQ Kasaragod 846 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
17.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
17.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
17.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
17.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
17.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
18 MAQ Mangalore Central 892 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12685, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 556 miles or 889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central

Train No. 12685, Mangalore Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12685, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.