You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kannur Express

Kannur Express, 16517 - Yesvantpur Junction To Cannanore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Cannanore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKannur Express
Number16517
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Express, Train number 16517. Timing of Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 20:20 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 SBC Bangalore City Junction 5 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
2.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
3 KGI Kengeri 17 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
3.2 BID Bidadi Karnataka
3.3 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
3.4 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
3.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
3.6 SET Settihally Karnataka
3.7 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
3.8 MAD Maddur Karnataka
3.9 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
4 MYA Mandya 98 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
4.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
4.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
4.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
4.5 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
4.6 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
4.7 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
4.8 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
5 MYS Mysore City Junction 143 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 BLGA Belagula Karnataka
5.2 KJS Krishnarajasgra Karnataka
5.3 KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka
5.4 STE Sagarkatte Karnataka
5.5 DOY Dornahalli Karnataka
6 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 178 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 HPA Hampapura Karnataka
6.2 ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka
6.3 HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka
6.4 AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka
6.5 BRBL Birahalli Karnataka
6.6 MGF Mandagere Karnataka
6.7 SRVN Sravanur Karnataka
6.8 ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka
7 HLN Hole Narsipur 232 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 MVC Mavinkere Karnataka
8 HAS Hassan 264 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 ALUR Alur Halt Karnataka
8.2 BLLT Ballupete Karnataka
9 SKLR Sakleshpur 306 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 DOGL Donigal Karnataka
9.2 YDK Yedekumeri Karnataka
9.3 SVGL Shrivagilu
10 SBHR Subrahmanya Road 416 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BAJE Bajakare Halt Karnataka
10.2 KDBA Kodimbala Halt Karnataka
10.3 YDM Yedamangala Karnataka
10.4 KNYR Kaniuru Halt Karnataka
10.5 NRJ Narimogaru Karnataka
11 KBPR Kabakaputtur 458 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 NRF Neralakatte Halt Karnataka
12 BNTL Bantawala 483 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 MAJN Mangalore Junction 495 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 MAQ Mangalore Central 500 Km 08:40 09:00 20 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
14.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
14.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
14.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
14.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
14.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
15 KGQ Kasaragod 546 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Kerala
15.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
15.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
15.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
16 KZE Kanhangad 569 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
16.2 CHV Charvattur Kerala
16.3 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.4 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
17 PAY Payyanur 598 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
17.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
17.3 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
17.4 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
17.5 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
17.6 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 11:40 Destination Daily Kerala

Yesvantpur Junction to Cannanore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16517, Kannur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Cannanore. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Cannanore is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Cannanore
Return Trains from Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16517, Kannur Express YPR to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.