You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kannur Express

Kannur Express, 16517 - Bangalore City Junction To Cannanore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKannur Express
Number16517
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Express, Train number 16517. Timing of Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 KGI Kengeri 12 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 RMGM Ramanagaram 44 Km 20:46 20:47 1 min Daily Karnataka
4 CPT Channapatna 55 Km 20:56 20:57 1 min Daily Karnataka
5 MYA Mandya 92 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 MYS Mysore City Junction 138 Km 22:40 23:30 50 min Daily Karnataka
7 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 172 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
8 HLN Hole Narsipur 226 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 HAS Hassan 258 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily Karnataka
10 SKLR Sakleshpur 300 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
11 SBHR Subrahmanya Road 411 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
12 YDM Yedamangala 424 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 KBPR Kabakaputtur 453 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 BNTL Bantawala 478 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 MAJN Mangalore Junction 489 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
16 MAQ Mangalore Central 495 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily Karnataka
17 KGQ Kasaragod 541 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Kerala
18 KZE Kanhangad 564 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Kerala
19 PAY Payyanur 593 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Kerala
20 CAN Cannanore 626 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Kerala

Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16517, Kannur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Cannanore is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Cannanore to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16517, Kannur Express SBC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16517, KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.