You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Express

Mangalore Express, 16347 - Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16347, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Express
Number16347
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 16347. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 20:40 -- Daily Kerala
2 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
2.2 VELI Veli Kerala
2.3 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
2.4 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.6 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
3 CRY Chirayinkil 28 Km 21:06 21:07 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KVU Kadakavur 31 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
5.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
6 PVU Paravur 52 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily Kerala
7 MYY Mayyanad 55 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
8 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
8.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
9 STKT Sasthankotta 84 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily Kerala
10 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Kerala
10.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
11 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Kerala
12 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
13 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Kerala
14 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Kerala
15 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Kerala
15.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
16 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
16.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
16.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
16.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
16.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
17 PVRD Piravam Road 191 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Kerala
18 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Kerala
18.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
18.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
19 AWY Aluva 239 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily Kerala
19.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
20 AFK Angamaly 248 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
20.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
20.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
21 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Kerala
22 IJK Irinjalakuda 270 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
22.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
22.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
23 TCR Trichur 294 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Daily Kerala
23.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
23.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
24 WKI Wadakanchery 310 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
24.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
25 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Kerala
25.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
25.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
26 PTB Pattambi 338 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
26.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
26.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
27 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Kerala
27.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
28 TIR Tirur 372 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Kerala
29 TA Tanur 380 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Daily Kerala
30 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Kerala
31 VLI Vallikunnu 393 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
32 FK Ferok 403 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
33 CLT Calicut 413 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Kerala
33.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
33.2 WH West Hill Kerala
33.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
33.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
34 QLD Koyilandy 437 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily Kerala
34.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
34.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
34.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
34.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
35 BDJ Badagara 459 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Kerala
35.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
35.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
36 MAHE Mahe 472 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Pondicherry
36.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
37 TLY Tellicherry 481 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
37.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
37.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
38 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Kerala
38.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
38.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
38.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
39 KPQ Kannapuram 516 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Kerala
40 PAZ Payangadi 524 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
41 PAY Payyanur 535 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Kerala
42 TKQ Trikarpur 542 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Kerala
42.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
43 CHV Charvattur 550 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Kerala
44 NLE Nileshwar 555 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily Kerala
45 KZE Kanhangad 564 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Kerala
46 BFR Bekal Fort 573 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily Kerala
47 KQK Kotikulam 578 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
48 KGQ Kasaragod 587 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Kerala
49 KMQ Kumbla 600 Km 09:43 09:44 1 min Daily Kerala
49.1 UAA Uppala Kerala
49.2 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
49.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
49.4 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
49.5 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
50 MAQ Mangalore Central 633 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16347, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16347, Mangalore Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16347, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.