You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Express
 

Mangalore Express, 16347 - Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16347, MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Express
Number16347
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Express, Train number 16347. Timing of Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 20:40 -- Daily Kerala
2 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
2.2 VELI Veli Kerala
2.3 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
2.4 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.6 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
3 CRY Chirayinkil 29 Km 21:06 21:07 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KVU Kadakavur 32 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
5.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
6 PVU Paravur 53 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily Kerala
7 MYY Mayyanad 56 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
8 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
8.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
8.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
9 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
10 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Kerala
11 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily Kerala
11.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
12 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Kerala
13 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Kerala
14 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
15 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
15.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
15.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
15.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
15.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
16 PVRD Piravam Road 192 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
16.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
16.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
16.4 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
16.5 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
17 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Kerala
17.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
17.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
18 AWY Aluva 240 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily Kerala
18.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
19 AFK Angamaly 249 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
19.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
19.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
20 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Kerala
21 IJK Irinjalakuda 271 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
21.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
21.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
21.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
22 TCR Trichur 295 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Daily Kerala
22.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
22.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
23 WKI Wadakanchery 311 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
23.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
24 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Kerala
24.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
24.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
25 PTB Pattambi 339 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
25.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
25.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
26 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
27 TIR Tirur 372 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Kerala
28 TA Tanur 380 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Daily Kerala
29 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Kerala
30 VLI Vallikunnu 393 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
31 FK Ferok 403 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Kerala
31.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
32 CLT Calicut 413 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Kerala
32.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
32.2 WH West Hill Kerala
32.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
32.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
33 QLD Koyilandy 438 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
33.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
33.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
33.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
34 BDJ Badagara 460 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Kerala
34.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
34.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
35 MAHE Mahe 472 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Pondicherry
35.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
36 TLY Tellicherry 482 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Kerala
36.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
36.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
36.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
37 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Kerala
37.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
37.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
37.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
38 KPQ Kannapuram 517 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Kerala
39 PAZ Payangadi 524 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
40 PAY Payyanur 536 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Kerala
41 TKQ Trikarpur 542 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
42 CHV Charvattur 551 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Kerala
43 NLE Nileshwar 556 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Kerala
44 KZE Kanhangad 565 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Kerala
45 BFR Bekal Fort 574 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Kerala
46 KQK Kotikulam 579 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Kerala
46.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
47 KGQ Kasaragod 588 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Kerala
48 KMQ Kumbla 600 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily Kerala
48.1 UAA Uppala Kerala
48.2 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
48.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
48.4 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
48.5 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
49 MAQ Mangalore Central 634 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16347, Mangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16347, Mangalore Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16347, MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.