Given below is the details about Train Number 56656, MANGALORE - KANNUR PASSENGER operating service between Mangalore Central and Cannanore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Kannur Passenger Distance82 miles / 131 km
Number56656 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypePassenger Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Kannur Passenger, Train number 56656. Timing of Mangalore - Kannur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:35 -- Daily KA
2 TKOT Tokkottu 5 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily KA
3 ULL Ullal 8 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily KA
4 MJS Manjeshwar 16 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily KL
5 UAA Uppala 23 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily KL
6 KMQ Kumbla 33 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily KL
7 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min Daily KL
8 KLAD Kalanad Halt 48 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily KL
9 KQK Kotikulam 55 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily KL
10 BFR Bekal Fort 60 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily KL
11 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily KL
12 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily KL
13 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily KL
14 CDRA Chandera 87 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily KL
15 TKQ Trikarpur 91 Km 18:40 18:41 1 min Daily KL
16 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily KL
17 ELM Elimala 102 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily KL
18 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily KL
19 KPQ Kannapuram 117 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily KL
20 PPNS Pappinissery 123 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily KL
21 VAPM Valapattanam 124 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily KL
22 CQL Chirakkal 126 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily KL
23 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 20:00 Destination Daily KL

Mangalore Central to Cannanore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56656, Mangalore - Kannur Passenger. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Cannanore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Kannur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Cannanore is 82 miles or 131 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56656, Mangalore - Kannur Passenger MAQ to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56656, MANGALORE - KANNUR PASSENGER. Details about the MANGALORE - KANNUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.